RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. -18495 Train

The Train number 18495 (RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP.) runs from RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR. RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:40 on day 1 from RAMESWARAM and BHUBANESWAR at 18:55 on day 2.


The train RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495) takes 2 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from RAMESWARAM. If you are planning for the journey via RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 RAMESWARAM(RMM) SOURCE 08:40 0 1
2 RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD) 09:38 09:40 49 1
3 PARAMAKKUDI(PMK) 10:04 10:05 85 1
4 MANAMADURAI JN(MNM) 10:23 10:25 109 1
5 SIVAGANGA(SVGA) 10:44 10:45 129 1
6 DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO) 11:09 11:10 165 1
7 KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI) 11:33 11:35 170 1
8 PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT) 12:14 12:15 207 1
9 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 13:25 13:30 259 1
10 THANJAVUR(TJ) 14:15 14:17 309 1
11 KUMBAKONAM(KMU) 14:58 15:00 348 1
12 MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 15:38 15:40 379 1
13 SIRKAZHI(SY) 16:01 16:02 399 1
14 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 459 1
15 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 19:05 19:15 501 1
16 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 22:05 22:30 660 1
17 GUDUR JN(GDR) 01:03 01:05 801 2
18 NELLORE(NLR) 01:28 01:30 840 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:20 05:25 1094 2
20 DUVVADA(DVD) 11:08 11:10 1427 2
21 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 11:45 12:05 1444 2
22 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 13:00 13:02 1505 2
23 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 16:00 16:02 1721 2
24 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 18:20 18:25 1868 2
25 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 18:55 DEST 1887 2

RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495) depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. departs at 08:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495)?

The distance covered by RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. is 1887 KM.

Q: How many stops come in RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from RAMESWARAM.

Q: On what days does RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. (18495) Operates?

RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. operates on SUN.