BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. -18496 Train

The Train number 18496 (BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP.) runs from BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM. BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:00 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and RAMESWARAM at 23:00 on day 2.


The train BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496) takes 2 day to reach RAMESWARAM from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 12:00 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 12:25 12:30 19 1
3 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 14:25 14:30 166 1
4 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 17:30 17:35 382 1
5 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 443 1
6 DUVVADA(DVD) 19:40 19:42 460 1
7 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 01:10 01:15 793 2
8 NELLORE(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1047 2
9 GUDUR JN(GDR) 05:43 05:45 1086 2
10 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:30 08:45 1227 2
11 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 11:20 11:30 1386 2
12 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR) 12:08 12:10 1428 2
13 SIRKAZHI(SY) 13:14 13:15 1488 2
14 MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 13:33 13:35 1508 2
15 KUMBAKONAM(KMU) 14:08 14:10 1539 2
16 THANJAVUR(TJ) 14:43 14:45 1578 2
17 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 16:15 16:20 1628 2
18 PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT) 17:04 17:05 1680 2
19 KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI) 18:08 18:10 1717 2
20 DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO) 18:15 18:16 1722 2
21 SIVAGANGA(SVGA) 18:48 18:50 1758 2
22 MANAMADURAI JN(MNM) 19:30 19:35 1778 2
23 PARAMAKKUDI(PMK) 19:54 19:55 1802 2
24 RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD) 20:24 20:25 1838 2
25 RAMESWARAM(RMM) 23:00 DEST 1887 2

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. departs at 12:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496)?

The distance covered by BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. is 1887 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to RAMESWARAM from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496) Operates?

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. operates on FRI.