BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP -18574 Train

The Train number 18574 (BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to VISAKHAPATNAM. BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:00 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:55 on day 3.


The train BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574) takes 3 day to reach VISAKHAPATNAM from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 14:00 0 1
2 JODHPUR JN(JU) 14:10 14:20 3 1
3 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 15:58 16:05 108 1
4 DEGANA JN(DNA) 16:40 16:43 152 1
5 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 17:12 17:15 196 1
6 PHULERA JN(FL) 19:20 19:22 261 1
7 JAIPUR(JP) 20:15 20:25 316 1
8 DURGAPURA(DPA) 20:32 20:35 323 1
9 BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 21:22 21:24 382 1
10 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 22:35 22:45 447 1
11 KOTA JN(KOTA) 00:05 00:30 555 2
12 BARAN(BAZ) 01:50 01:55 621 2
13 CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG) 03:05 03:10 680 2
14 GUNA(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 740 2
15 MALKHERI(MAKR) 08:18 08:20 859 2
16 SAUGOR(SGO) 09:15 09:20 930 2
17 DAMOH(DMO) 10:26 10:28 1008 2
18 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 12:35 12:45 1117 2
19 SHAHDOL(SDL) 15:10 15:15 1242 2
20 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 16:00 16:05 1283 2
21 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 16:45 16:47 1333 2
22 USLAPUR(USL) 19:05 19:15 1426 2
23 BHATAPARA(BYT) 20:06 20:08 1477 2
24 RAIPUR JN(R) 21:10 21:30 1541 2
25 MAHASAMUND(MSMD) 22:28 22:30 1595 2
26 KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR) 23:13 23:15 1646 2
27 KANTABANJI(KBJ) 00:20 00:30 1711 3
28 TITLAGARH(TIG) 01:10 01:20 1744 3
29 KESINGA(KSNG) 01:33 01:35 1757 3
30 MUNIGUDA(MNGD) 02:48 02:50 1830 3
31 RAYAGADA(RGDA) 04:35 04:40 1884 3
32 PARVATIPURAM(PVP) 05:21 05:23 1930 3
33 BOBBILI(VBL) 05:45 05:47 1954 3
34 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 06:40 06:45 2008 3
35 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 07:55 DEST 2068 3

BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs at 14:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574)?

The distance covered by BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP is 2068 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574) train?

There are over 35 stops that comes on the way to VISAKHAPATNAM from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP (18574) Operates?

BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP operates on SAT.