BDTS LJN EXPRESS -19021 Train

The Train number 19021 (BDTS LJN EXPRESS) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to LUCKNOWJN. BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:55 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and LUCKNOWJN at 19:15 on day 2.


The train BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) takes 2 day to reach LUCKNOWJN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 12:55 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 13:24 13:26 19 1
3 BOISAR(BOR) 14:21 14:23 88 1
4 VAPI(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 159 1
5 SURAT(ST) 16:45 16:50 251 1
6 BHARUCH JN(BH) 17:34 17:36 310 1
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:33 18:43 380 1
8 GODHRA JN(GDA) 20:00 20:02 453 1
9 DAHOD(DHD) 21:00 21:02 527 1
10 RATLAM JN(RTM) 22:45 23:05 642 1
11 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 01:05 01:07 811 2
12 KOTA JN(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 912 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 03:58 04:00 1019 2
14 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 08:10 08:15 1202 2
15 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 08:55 09:20 1229 2
16 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 1264 2
17 HATHRAS CITY(HTC) 11:08 11:10 1306 2
18 KASGANJ(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 1369 2
19 FARRUKHABAD(FBD) 13:45 13:50 1477 2
20 KANNAUJ(KJN) 14:50 14:52 1536 2
21 KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA) 16:50 16:53 1614 2
22 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 17:05 17:15 1616 2
23 LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 19:15 DEST 1690 2

BDTS LJN EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS LJN EXPRESS departs at 12:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021)?

The distance covered by BDTS LJN EXPRESS is 1690 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to LUCKNOWJN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) Operates?

BDTS LJN EXPRESS operates on SAT.