BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS -19029 Train

The Train number 19029 (BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN. BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 11:35 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and MAHUVA JN at 04:05 on day 2.


The train BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029) takes 2 day to reach MAHUVA JN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 11:35 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 12:10 12:13 18 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 13:56 13:58 158 1
4 SURAT(ST) 15:30 15:35 251 1
5 VADODARA JN(BRC) 17:18 17:23 380 1
6 ANAND JN(ANND) 17:58 18:00 416 1
7 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:10 19:30 480 1
8 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 20:40 20:42 545 1
9 SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT) 22:05 22:06 612 1
10 BOTAD JN(BTD) 23:12 23:14 687 1
11 DHOLA JN(DLJ) 00:01 00:03 730 2
12 DHASA JN(DAS) 00:23 00:25 756 2
13 LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 00:58 00:59 789 2
14 SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 01:17 01:18 813 2
15 RAJULA JN(RLA) 01:55 01:57 851 2
16 MAHUVA JN(MHV) 04:05 DEST 882 2

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS departs at 11:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029)?

The distance covered by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS is 882 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to MAHUVA JN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029) Operates?

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS operates on MON.