AVADH EXPRESS -19037 Train

The Train number 19037 (AVADH EXPRESS) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR. AVADH EXPRESS (19037) operates on TUE, WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:40 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and GORAKHPUR at 13:45 on day 3.


The train AVADH EXPRESS (19037) takes 3 day to reach GORAKHPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH EXPRESS (19037), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 22:40 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 22:56 22:58 7 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 23:16 23:18 19 1
4 BOISAR(BOR) 00:19 00:21 88 2
5 VAPI(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 159 2
6 VALSAD(BL) 01:58 02:00 183 2
7 SURAT(ST) 03:03 03:08 251 2
8 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 03:53 03:55 301 2
9 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:02 05:12 380 2
10 DEROL(DRL) 05:57 05:59 430 2
11 GODHRA JN(GDA) 06:52 06:55 453 2
12 DAHOD(DHD) 07:52 07:54 527 2
13 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 08:17 08:19 560 2
14 BAMNIA(BMI) 08:48 08:50 595 2
15 RATLAM JN(RTM) 09:45 09:55 642 2
16 KHACHROD(KUH) 10:18 10:20 673 2
17 NAGDA JN(NAD) 10:50 10:55 687 2
18 MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP) 11:08 11:10 704 2
19 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 11:28 11:30 726 2
20 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 11:48 11:50 749 2
21 SUWASRA(SVA) 12:04 12:06 764 2
22 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 778 2
23 GAROT(GOH) 12:30 12:31 789 2
24 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 12:48 12:50 811 2
25 JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW) 13:03 13:04 828 2
26 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 13:13 13:15 839 2
27 MORAK(MKX) 13:25 13:27 849 2
28 DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 902 2
29 KOTA JN(KOTA) 14:30 14:40 912 2
30 LAKHERI(LKE) 15:22 15:24 972 2
31 INDARGARH(IDG) 15:35 15:37 983 2
32 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 16:05 16:10 1019 2
33 GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 17:25 17:30 1083 2
34 SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 1117 2
35 HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 18:12 18:14 1127 2
36 BAYANA JN(BXN) 19:20 19:25 1160 2
37 RUPBAS(RBS) 19:56 19:58 1194 2
38 FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 20:12 20:14 1208 2
39 KIRAOLI(KLB) 20:27 20:29 1221 2
40 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 21:28 21:30 1243 2
41 AGRA FORT(AF) 21:50 22:00 1245 2
42 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 23:25 23:30 1267 2
43 FIROZABAD(FZD) 00:10 00:15 1284 3
44 SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB) 00:35 00:40 1304 3
45 ETAWAH(ETW) 01:16 01:21 1354 3
46 BHARTHANA(BNT) 01:40 01:42 1373 3
47 PHAPHUND(PHD) 02:15 02:17 1410 3
48 BHAUPUR(BPU) 03:17 03:31 1470 3
49 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 04:35 04:45 1488 3
50 UNNAO JN(ON) 05:07 05:09 1506 3
51 AISHBAGH(ASH) 06:20 06:40 1564 3
52 LUCKNOW CITY(LC) 06:52 06:54 1567 3
53 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 07:15 07:20 1573 3
54 GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) 07:38 07:40 1577 3
55 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 08:10 08:12 1598 3
56 BURHWAL(BUW) 08:35 08:37 1625 3
57 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 08:53 08:55 1641 3
58 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 09:15 09:17 1658 3
59 GONDA JN(GD) 09:55 10:00 1686 3
60 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 10:25 10:27 1714 3
61 MASKANWA(MSW) 10:41 10:43 1729 3
62 S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC) 10:52 10:54 1733 3
63 BABHNAN(BV) 11:08 11:10 1745 3
64 GAUR(GAUR) 11:20 11:22 1753 3
65 BASTI(BST) 11:42 11:45 1776 3
66 KHALILABAD(KLD) 12:12 12:14 1805 3
67 MAGHAR(MHH) 12:24 12:26 1814 3
68 SAHJANWA(SWA) 12:36 12:38 1822 3
69 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 13:45 DEST 1840 3

AVADH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH EXPRESS (19037) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS departs at 22:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS (19037)?

The distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 1840 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH EXPRESS (19037) train?

There are over 69 stops that comes on the way to GORAKHPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does AVADH EXPRESS (19037) Operates?

AVADH EXPRESS operates on TUE, WED, FRI, SUN.