AVADH EXPRESS -19038 Train

The Train number 19038 (AVADH EXPRESS) runs from GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS. AVADH EXPRESS (19038) operates on MON, WED, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from GORAKHPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:20 on day 1 from GORAKHPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 on day 3.


The train AVADH EXPRESS (19038) takes 3 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from GORAKHPUR. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH EXPRESS (19038), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 GORAKHPUR(GKP) SOURCE 13:20 0 1
2 SAHJANWA(SWA) 13:48 13:50 18 1
3 MAGHAR(MHH) 14:00 14:02 26 1
4 KHALILABAD(KLD) 14:12 14:14 35 1
5 BASTI(BST) 14:40 14:43 64 1
6 GAUR(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 87 1
7 BABHNAN(BV) 15:12 15:14 95 1
8 S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC) 15:26 15:28 107 1
9 MASKANWA(MSW) 15:36 15:38 111 1
10 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 15:54 15:56 126 1
11 GONDA JN(GD) 16:30 16:35 153 1
12 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 182 1
13 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 17:16 17:18 199 1
14 BURHWAL(BUW) 17:43 17:45 214 1
15 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 18:19 18:21 241 1
16 GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 261 1
17 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 265 1
18 LUCKNOW CITY(LC) 20:00 20:02 271 1
19 AISHBAGH(ASH) 20:25 20:50 274 1
20 UNNAO JN(ON) 21:48 21:50 332 1
21 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:30 22:35 350 1
22 PHAPHUND(PHD) 23:42 23:44 428 1
23 BHARTHANA(BNT) 00:24 00:26 465 2
24 ETAWAH(ETW) 00:43 00:48 485 2
25 SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB) 01:24 01:29 534 2
26 FIROZABAD(FZD) 01:58 02:03 554 2
27 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 02:55 03:00 571 2
28 AGRA FORT(AF) 04:00 04:10 594 2
29 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 04:22 04:24 596 2
30 KIRAOLI(KLB) 04:53 04:55 617 2
31 FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 05:16 05:18 630 2
32 RUPBAS(RBS) 05:32 05:34 644 2
33 BAYANA JN(BXN) 06:58 07:02 678 2
34 HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 07:26 07:28 711 2
35 SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ) 07:37 07:39 721 2
36 GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 08:05 08:10 755 2
37 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 09:00 09:05 819 2
38 INDARGARH(IDG) 09:30 09:32 855 2
39 LAKHERI(LKE) 09:43 09:45 866 2
40 KOTA JN(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 926 2
41 DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 936 2
42 MORAK(MKX) 11:48 11:50 989 2
43 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 12:00 12:02 999 2
44 JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW) 12:13 12:15 1010 2
45 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 12:30 12:32 1027 2
46 GAROT(GOH) 12:50 12:52 1050 2
47 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 13:00 13:02 1060 2
48 SUWASRA(SVA) 13:23 13:25 1074 2
49 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 13:43 13:45 1089 2
50 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 14:18 14:20 1112 2
51 MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP) 14:53 14:55 1135 2
52 NAGDA JN(NAD) 15:45 15:47 1151 2
53 KHACHROD(KUH) 15:58 16:00 1165 2
54 RATLAM JN(RTM) 16:35 16:45 1196 2
55 BAMNIA(BMI) 17:22 17:24 1243 2
56 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 17:53 17:55 1278 2
57 DAHOD(DHD) 18:22 18:24 1311 2
58 GODHRA JN(GDA) 19:40 19:42 1386 2
59 DEROL(DRL) 20:00 20:01 1409 2
60 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:47 20:57 1458 2
61 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 22:04 22:05 1538 2
62 SURAT(ST) 23:25 23:30 1587 2
63 VALSAD(BL) 00:35 00:37 1656 3
64 VAPI(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 1680 3
65 BOISAR(BOR) 02:08 02:10 1751 3
66 BORIVALI(BVI) 03:38 03:40 1820 3
67 ANDHERI(ADH) 04:02 04:04 1832 3
68 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 04:35 DEST 1839 3

AVADH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH EXPRESS (19038) depart from GORAKHPUR Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS departs at 13:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS (19038)?

The distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 1839 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH EXPRESS (19038) train?

There are over 68 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from GORAKHPUR.

Q: On what days does AVADH EXPRESS (19038) Operates?

AVADH EXPRESS operates on MON, WED, FRI, SAT.