AVADH EXPRESS -19039 Train

The Train number 19039 (AVADH EXPRESS) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN. AVADH EXPRESS (19039) operates on MON, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:40 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and MUZAFFARPUR JN at 21:50 on day 3.


The train AVADH EXPRESS (19039) takes 3 day to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH EXPRESS (19039), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 22:40 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 22:56 22:58 7 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 23:16 23:18 19 1
4 BOISAR(BOR) 00:19 00:21 88 2
5 VAPI(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 159 2
6 VALSAD(BL) 01:58 02:00 183 2
7 SURAT(ST) 03:03 03:08 251 2
8 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 03:53 03:55 301 2
9 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:02 05:12 380 2
10 DEROL(DRL) 05:57 05:59 430 2
11 GODHRA JN(GDA) 06:52 06:55 453 2
12 DAHOD(DHD) 07:52 07:54 527 2
13 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 08:17 08:19 560 2
14 BAMNIA(BMI) 08:48 08:50 595 2
15 RATLAM JN(RTM) 09:45 09:55 642 2
16 KHACHROD(KUH) 10:18 10:20 673 2
17 NAGDA JN(NAD) 10:50 10:55 687 2
18 MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP) 11:08 11:10 704 2
19 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 11:28 11:30 726 2
20 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 11:48 11:50 749 2
21 SUWASRA(SVA) 12:04 12:06 764 2
22 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 778 2
23 GAROT(GOH) 12:30 12:31 789 2
24 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 12:48 12:50 811 2
25 JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW) 13:03 13:04 828 2
26 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 13:13 13:15 839 2
27 MORAK(MKX) 13:25 13:27 849 2
28 DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 902 2
29 KOTA JN(KOTA) 14:30 14:40 912 2
30 LAKHERI(LKE) 15:22 15:24 972 2
31 INDARGARH(IDG) 15:35 15:37 983 2
32 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 16:05 16:10 1019 2
33 GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 17:25 17:30 1083 2
34 SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 1117 2
35 HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 18:12 18:14 1127 2
36 BAYANA JN(BXN) 19:20 19:25 1160 2
37 RUPBAS(RBS) 19:56 19:58 1194 2
38 FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 20:12 20:14 1208 2
39 KIRAOLI(KLB) 20:27 20:29 1221 2
40 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 21:28 21:30 1243 2
41 AGRA FORT(AF) 21:50 22:00 1245 2
42 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 23:25 23:30 1267 2
43 FIROZABAD(FZD) 00:10 00:15 1284 3
44 SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB) 00:35 00:40 1304 3
45 ETAWAH(ETW) 01:16 01:21 1354 3
46 BHARTHANA(BNT) 01:40 01:42 1373 3
47 PHAPHUND(PHD) 02:15 02:17 1410 3
48 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 04:35 04:45 1488 3
49 UNNAO JN(ON) 05:07 05:09 1506 3
50 AISHBAGH(ASH) 06:20 06:40 1564 3
51 LUCKNOW CITY(LC) 06:52 06:54 1567 3
52 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 07:15 07:20 1573 3
53 GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) 07:38 07:40 1577 3
54 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 08:10 08:12 1598 3
55 BURHWAL(BUW) 08:35 08:37 1625 3
56 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 08:53 08:55 1641 3
57 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 09:15 09:17 1658 3
58 GONDA JN(GD) 09:55 10:00 1686 3
59 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 10:25 10:27 1714 3
60 MASKANWA(MSW) 10:41 10:43 1729 3
61 S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC) 10:52 10:54 1733 3
62 BABHNAN(BV) 11:08 11:10 1745 3
63 BASTI(BST) 11:42 11:45 1776 3
64 KHALILABAD(KLD) 12:12 12:14 1805 3
65 MAGHAR(MHH) 12:24 12:26 1814 3
66 SAHJANWA(SWA) 12:36 12:38 1822 3
67 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 13:45 14:00 1840 3
68 PIPRAICH(PPC) 14:18 14:20 1859 3
69 KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 14:50 14:55 1879 3
70 SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 15:16 15:18 1905 3
71 KHADA(KZA) 15:43 15:45 1919 3
72 PANIYA HAWA(PNYA) 16:03 16:05 1926 3
73 BAGAHA(BUG) 16:41 16:44 1948 3
74 HARINAGAR(HIR) 17:09 17:11 1975 3
75 NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 17:30 17:35 1990 3
76 BETTIAH(BTH) 18:03 18:06 2029 3
77 SAGAULI JN(SGL) 18:23 18:25 2051 3
78 BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 18:41 18:44 2073 3
79 CHAKIA(CAA) 19:05 19:07 2104 3
80 MEHSI(MAI) 19:15 19:17 2112 3
81 MOTIPUR(MTR) 19:28 19:30 2126 3
82 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 21:50 DEST 2152 3

AVADH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH EXPRESS (19039) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS departs at 22:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS (19039)?

The distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 2152 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH EXPRESS (19039) train?

There are over 82 stops that comes on the way to MUZAFFARPUR JN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does AVADH EXPRESS (19039) Operates?

AVADH EXPRESS operates on MON, THU, SAT.