AVADH EXPRESS -19040 Train

The Train number 19040 (AVADH EXPRESS) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. AVADH EXPRESS (19040) operates on TUE, THU, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from MUZAFFARPUR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 on day 3.


The train AVADH EXPRESS (19040) takes 3 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from MUZAFFARPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH EXPRESS (19040), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 MOTIPUR(MTR) 06:21 06:23 26 1
3 MEHSI(MAI) 06:34 06:36 39 1
4 CHAKIA(CAA) 06:44 06:46 48 1
5 BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 07:22 07:25 79 1
6 SAGAULI JN(SGL) 07:44 07:46 101 1
7 BETTIAH(BTH) 08:16 08:18 123 1
8 NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 08:56 09:01 162 1
9 HARINAGAR(HIR) 09:14 09:16 177 1
10 BAGAHA(BUG) 09:43 09:46 203 1
11 PANIYA HAWA(PNYA) 10:48 10:50 226 1
12 KHADA(KZA) 10:59 11:01 232 1
13 SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 11:15 11:17 246 1
14 KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 11:40 11:45 273 1
15 PIPRAICH(PPC) 12:17 12:19 292 1
16 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 13:05 13:20 312 1
17 SAHJANWA(SWA) 13:48 13:50 329 1
18 MAGHAR(MHH) 14:00 14:02 338 1
19 KHALILABAD(KLD) 14:12 14:14 346 1
20 BASTI(BST) 14:40 14:43 376 1
21 BABHNAN(BV) 15:12 15:14 407 1
22 S NARAYAN CHHAPIA(SNC) 15:26 15:28 418 1
23 MASKANWA(MSW) 15:36 15:38 423 1
24 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 15:54 15:56 437 1
25 GONDA JN(GD) 16:30 16:35 464 1
26 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 493 1
27 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 17:16 17:18 510 1
28 BURHWAL(BUW) 17:43 17:45 525 1
29 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 18:19 18:21 552 1
30 GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 573 1
31 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 577 1
32 LUCKNOW CITY(LC) 20:00 20:02 583 1
33 AISHBAGH(ASH) 20:25 20:50 585 1
34 UNNAO JN(ON) 21:48 21:50 644 1
35 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:30 22:35 662 1
36 PHAPHUND(PHD) 23:42 23:44 740 1
37 BHARTHANA(BNT) 00:24 00:26 776 2
38 ETAWAH(ETW) 00:43 00:48 796 2
39 SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB) 01:24 01:29 846 2
40 FIROZABAD(FZD) 01:58 02:03 866 2
41 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 02:55 03:00 883 2
42 AGRA FORT(AF) 04:00 04:10 905 2
43 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 04:22 04:24 907 2
44 KIRAOLI(KLB) 04:53 04:55 929 2
45 FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS) 05:16 05:18 941 2
46 RUPBAS(RBS) 05:32 05:34 956 2
47 BAYANA JN(BXN) 07:00 07:05 990 2
48 HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 07:26 07:28 1022 2
49 SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ) 07:37 07:39 1033 2
50 GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 08:05 08:10 1067 2
51 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 09:00 09:05 1130 2
52 INDARGARH(IDG) 09:30 09:32 1167 2
53 LAKHERI(LKE) 09:43 09:45 1178 2
54 KOTA JN(KOTA) 10:45 10:50 1238 2
55 DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 1247 2
56 MORAK(MKX) 11:48 11:50 1300 2
57 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 12:00 12:02 1310 2
58 JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW) 12:13 12:15 1322 2
59 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 12:30 12:32 1339 2
60 GAROT(GOH) 12:50 12:52 1361 2
61 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 13:00 13:02 1372 2
62 SUWASRA(SVA) 13:23 13:25 1385 2
63 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 13:43 13:45 1401 2
64 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 14:18 14:20 1423 2
65 MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP) 14:53 14:55 1446 2
66 NAGDA JN(NAD) 15:45 15:47 1463 2
67 KHACHROD(KUH) 15:58 16:00 1477 2
68 RATLAM JN(RTM) 16:35 16:45 1508 2
69 BAMNIA(BMI) 17:22 17:24 1555 2
70 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 17:53 17:55 1590 2
71 DAHOD(DHD) 18:22 18:24 1623 2
72 GODHRA JN(GDA) 19:40 19:42 1697 2
73 DEROL(DRL) 20:00 20:01 1720 2
74 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:47 20:57 1770 2
75 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 22:04 22:05 1849 2
76 SURAT(ST) 23:25 23:30 1899 2
77 VALSAD(BL) 00:35 00:37 1967 3
78 VAPI(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 1992 3
79 BOISAR(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2063 3
80 BORIVALI(BVI) 03:38 03:40 2132 3
81 ANDHERI(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2144 3
82 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 04:35 DEST 2150 3

AVADH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH EXPRESS (19040) depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS (19040)?

The distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 2150 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH EXPRESS (19040) train?

There are over 82 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from MUZAFFARPUR JN.

Q: On what days does AVADH EXPRESS (19040) Operates?

AVADH EXPRESS operates on TUE, THU, SUN.