BDTS PATNA EXP -19049 Train

The Train number 19049 (BDTS PATNA EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN. BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:50 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and PATNA JN at 02:30 on day 3.


The train BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) takes 3 day to reach PATNA JN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS PATNA EXP (19049), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 15:50 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 16:24 16:27 18 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 18:21 18:26 158 1
4 VALSAD(BL) 19:15 19:25 182 1
5 UDHNA JN(UDN) 20:25 20:35 247 1
6 NANDURBAR(NDB) 23:25 23:30 403 1
7 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 04:10 04:20 578 2
8 ITARSI JN(ET) 09:10 09:20 885 2
9 NARSINGHPUR(NU) 11:03 11:05 1046 2
10 JABALPUR(JBP) 12:35 12:45 1130 2
11 KATNI(KTE) 14:03 14:08 1221 2
12 SATNA(STA) 15:20 15:30 1319 2
13 AHRAURA ROAD(ARW) 21:11 21:13 1620 2
14 MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 22:10 22:20 1635 2
15 PATNA JN(PNBE) 02:30 DEST 1846 3

BDTS PATNA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PATNA EXP departs at 15:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS PATNA EXP (19049)?

The distance covered by BDTS PATNA EXP is 1846 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to PATNA JN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) Operates?

BDTS PATNA EXP operates on MON.