DANAPUR EXPRESS -19063 Train

The Train number 19063 (DANAPUR EXPRESS) runs from UDHNA JN to DANAPUR. DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) operates on TUE, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from UDHNA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:20 on day 1 from UDHNA JN and DANAPUR at 13:35 on day 2.


The train DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) takes 2 day to reach DANAPUR from UDHNA JN. If you are planning for the journey via DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 UDHNA JN(UDN) SOURCE 08:20 0 1
2 NANDURBAR(NDB) 10:23 10:28 156 1
3 JALGAON JN(JL) 12:40 12:43 307 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 13:15 13:20 331 1
5 KHANDWA(KNW) 15:17 15:20 455 1
6 ITARSI JN(ET) 17:55 18:05 638 1
7 PIPARIYA(PPI) 19:18 19:20 705 1
8 JABALPUR(JBP) 21:55 22:05 883 1
9 KATNI(KTE) 23:15 23:20 974 1
10 SATNA(STA) 00:35 00:45 1072 2
11 MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 02:40 02:42 1149 2
12 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 04:45 05:10 1249 2
13 GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 06:28 06:30 1313 2
14 VARANASI JN(BSB) 08:05 08:15 1373 2
15 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 09:12 09:22 1392 2
16 BUXAR(BXR) 10:32 10:34 1485 2
17 ARA(ARA) 11:28 11:30 1553 2
18 DANAPUR(DNR) 13:35 DEST 1593 2

DANAPUR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) depart from UDHNA JN Railway Station?

DANAPUR EXPRESS departs at 08:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063)?

The distance covered by DANAPUR EXPRESS is 1593 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to DANAPUR from UDHNA JN.

Q: On what days does DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) Operates?

DANAPUR EXPRESS operates on TUE, SAT.