DDR BHUJ EXP -19115 Train

The Train number 19115 (DDR BHUJ EXP) runs from MUMBAI(DADAR) to BHUJ. DDR BHUJ EXP (19115) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI(DADAR) Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:00 on day 1 from MUMBAI(DADAR) and BHUJ at 07:00 on day 2.


The train DDR BHUJ EXP (19115) takes 2 day to reach BHUJ from MUMBAI(DADAR). If you are planning for the journey via DDR BHUJ EXP (19115), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) SOURCE 15:00 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 15:27 15:31 24 1
3 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 16:46 16:48 114 1
4 VAPI(VAPI) 17:16 17:18 164 1
5 VALSAD(BL) 17:48 17:50 188 1
6 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 18:06 18:08 206 1
7 NAVSARI(NVS) 18:24 18:26 227 1
8 SURAT(ST) 19:03 19:06 257 1
9 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 19:39 19:40 288 1
10 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 19:53 19:55 306 1
11 BHARUCH JN(BH) 20:08 20:10 315 1
12 PALEJ(PLJ) 20:33 20:34 341 1
13 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 20:46 20:47 356 1
14 VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS) 21:05 21:06 383 1
15 VADODARA JN(BRC) 21:30 21:35 386 1
16 ANAND JN(ANND) 22:10 22:12 421 1
17 NADIAD JN(ND) 22:27 22:29 440 1
18 MANINAGAR(MAN) 23:13 23:15 482 1
19 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 23:40 23:59 485 1
20 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 00:54 00:56 551 2
21 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 01:55 01:57 616 2
22 HALVAD(HVD) 02:27 02:29 648 2
23 MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB) 03:05 03:07 693 2
24 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 04:05 04:07 733 2
25 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 04:20 04:22 749 2
26 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 05:10 05:35 786 2
27 ADIPUR(AI) 05:41 05:43 795 2
28 ANJAR(AJE) 05:53 05:55 802 2
29 BHUJ(BHUJ) 07:00 DEST 844 2

DDR BHUJ EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DDR BHUJ EXP (19115) depart from MUMBAI(DADAR) Railway Station?

DDR BHUJ EXP departs at 15:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DDR BHUJ EXP (19115)?

The distance covered by DDR BHUJ EXP is 844 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DDR BHUJ EXP (19115) train?

There are over 29 stops that comes on the way to BHUJ from MUMBAI(DADAR).

Q: On what days does DDR BHUJ EXP (19115) Operates?

DDR BHUJ EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.