BHUJ DDR EXP -19116 Train

The Train number 19116 (BHUJ DDR EXP) runs from BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR). BHUJ DDR EXP (19116) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:25 on day 1 from BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR) at 13:45 on day 2.


The train BHUJ DDR EXP (19116) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI(DADAR) from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via BHUJ DDR EXP (19116), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 22:25 0 1
2 ANJAR(AJE) 22:58 23:00 42 1
3 ADIPUR(AI) 23:09 23:11 49 1
4 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 23:30 23:55 58 1
5 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 00:23 00:25 95 2
6 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 00:46 00:48 111 2
7 MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB) 01:20 01:22 151 2
8 HALVAD(HVD) 01:55 01:57 196 2
9 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 02:26 02:28 227 2
10 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 03:48 03:50 293 2
11 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 05:15 05:35 358 2
12 MANINAGAR(MAN) 05:43 05:45 362 2
13 NADIAD JN(ND) 06:23 06:25 404 2
14 ANAND JN(ANND) 06:44 06:45 422 2
15 VADODARA JN(BRC) 07:34 07:39 458 2
16 VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS) 07:45 07:46 461 2
17 MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 08:14 08:15 488 2
18 PALEJ(PLJ) 08:27 08:28 503 2
19 BHARUCH JN(BH) 08:49 08:51 528 2
20 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 09:00 09:02 538 2
21 KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 09:16 09:17 556 2
22 SURAT(ST) 09:52 09:55 587 2
23 NAVSARI(NVS) 10:16 10:18 616 2
24 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 10:33 10:35 637 2
25 VALSAD(BL) 10:55 10:57 656 2
26 VAPI(VAPI) 11:15 11:17 680 2
27 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 11:52 11:54 730 2
28 BORIVALI(BVI) 13:07 13:10 820 2
29 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 13:45 DEST 844 2

BHUJ DDR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHUJ DDR EXP (19116) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ DDR EXP departs at 22:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP (19116)?

The distance covered by BHUJ DDR EXP is 844 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHUJ DDR EXP (19116) train?

There are over 29 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI(DADAR) from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does BHUJ DDR EXP (19116) Operates?

BHUJ DDR EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.