ADI JAT EXPRESS -19223 Train

The Train number 19223 (ADI JAT EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI. ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 11:20 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and JAMMU TAWI at 19:35 on day 2.


The train ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) takes 2 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 11:20 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 11:35 11:37 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 12:39 12:41 68 1
4 UNJHA(UJA) 13:01 13:03 90 1
5 SIDDHPUR(SID) 13:18 13:20 104 1
6 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 14:23 14:28 134 1
7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 15:20 15:30 186 1
8 FALNA(FA) 16:39 16:41 285 1
9 MARWAR JN(MJ) 18:10 18:12 351 1
10 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 18:37 18:42 382 1
11 LUNI JN(LUNI) 19:12 19:15 423 1
12 JODHPUR JN(JU) 20:05 20:25 455 1
13 PIPAR ROAD JN(PPR) 21:04 21:06 502 1
14 GOTAN(GOTN) 21:32 21:34 539 1
15 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 21:55 22:00 559 1
16 MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW) 22:30 22:32 598 1
17 NAGAUR(NGO) 22:48 22:53 616 1
18 NOKHA(NOK) 23:30 23:32 667 1
19 DESHNOK(DSO) 00:03 00:05 699 2
20 BIKANER JN(BKN) 01:35 01:45 732 2
21 LALGARH JN(LGH) 01:55 01:57 735 2
22 LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 02:53 02:55 811 2
23 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 04:15 04:30 913 2
24 PILI BANGAN(PGK) 04:53 04:55 938 2
25 HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 05:20 05:30 963 2
26 SANGARIA(SGRA) 05:53 05:54 990 2
27 MANDI DABWALI(MBY) 06:38 06:40 1020 2
28 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 07:50 08:05 1056 2
29 GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT) 08:33 08:35 1082 2
30 KOT KAPURA(KKP) 08:55 08:57 1098 2
31 FARIDKOT(FDK) 09:08 09:10 1111 2
32 FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) 09:50 10:10 1143 2
33 MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX) 10:36 10:38 1167 2
34 MAKHU(MXH) 10:58 11:00 1184 2
35 LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK) 11:26 11:28 1209 2
36 SULTANPUR LODI(SQR) 11:40 11:42 1215 2
37 RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF) 12:04 12:05 1234 2
38 KAPURTHALA(KXH) 12:11 12:13 1240 2
39 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 12:45 12:55 1260 2
40 BHOGPUR SIRWAL(BPRS) 13:20 13:22 1289 2
41 TANDA URMAR(TDO) 13:34 13:36 1302 2
42 DASUYA(DZA) 13:49 13:51 1317 2
43 MUKERIAN(MEX) 14:07 14:09 1333 2
44 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 14:44 14:46 1372 2
45 PATHANKOT(PTK) 15:10 16:30 1376 2
46 BHAROLI JN.(BHRL) 16:35 16:37 1379 2
47 SUJANPUR(SJNP) 16:44 16:46 1384 2
48 MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB) 16:53 16:55 1391 2
49 KATHUA(KTHU) 17:06 17:08 1400 2
50 BUDHI(BDHY) 17:21 17:22 1412 2
51 CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 1420 2
52 CHAKDAYALA(CKDL) 17:39 17:40 1425 2
53 HIRA NAGAR(HRNR) 17:44 17:46 1428 2
54 GHAGWAL(GHGL) 17:55 17:57 1434 2
55 SAMBA(SMBX) 18:08 18:10 1443 2
56 VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ) 18:26 18:28 1455 2
57 BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN) 18:41 18:43 1467 2
58 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 19:35 DEST 1476 2

ADI JAT EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI JAT EXPRESS departs at 11:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223)?

The distance covered by ADI JAT EXPRESS is 1476 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) train?

There are over 58 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) Operates?

ADI JAT EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.