ASR INDB EXPRESS -19326 Train

The Train number 19326 (ASR INDB EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG. ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) operates on WED, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:15 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and INDORE JN BG at 02:35 on day 3.


The train ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) takes 3 day to reach INDORE JN BG from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 23:15 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 23:43 23:45 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 00:30 00:40 79 2
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 01:40 01:50 135 2
5 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 02:48 02:50 196 2
6 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 04:03 04:13 249 2
7 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 05:40 05:50 330 2
8 DEOBAND(DBD) 06:18 06:20 365 2
9 MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ) 06:51 06:53 388 2
10 MEERUT CITY(MTC) 07:40 07:45 444 2
11 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 08:50 08:52 491 2
12 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 09:45 10:05 519 2
13 FARIDABAD(FDB) 10:22 10:24 540 2
14 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 11:53 11:58 652 2
15 RAJA KI MANDI(RKM) 12:33 12:35 702 2
16 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 12:50 12:55 706 2
17 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 14:50 15:00 824 2
18 SHIVPURI(SVPI) 16:43 16:48 950 2
19 GUNA(GUNA) 18:55 19:05 1052 2
20 RUTHIYAI(RTA) 19:30 19:35 1072 2
21 BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 21:13 21:15 1149 2
22 SHAJAPUR(SFY) 22:28 22:30 1238 2
23 MAKSI(MKC) 01:05 01:07 1266 3
24 DEWAS(DWX) 01:42 01:44 1302 3
25 INDORE JN BG(INDB) 02:35 DEST 1344 3

ASR INDB EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR INDB EXPRESS departs at 23:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326)?

The distance covered by ASR INDB EXPRESS is 1344 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to INDORE JN BG from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326) Operates?

ASR INDB EXPRESS operates on WED, SAT.