ADI VARANASI EXP -19407 Train

The Train number 19407 (ADI VARANASI EXP) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN. ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:00 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and VARANASI JN at 05:40 on day 3.


The train ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) takes 3 day to reach VARANASI JN from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI VARANASI EXP (19407), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 21:00 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 22:10 22:12 68 1
4 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 00:02 00:04 134 2
5 ABU ROAD(ABR) 01:05 01:15 186 2
6 FALNA(FA) 02:34 02:36 285 2
7 MARWAR JN(MJ) 03:55 03:57 351 2
8 AJMER(AII) 06:20 06:33 491 2
9 JAIPUR(JP) 09:00 09:10 626 2
10 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 11:31 11:34 777 2
11 REWARI(RE) 12:50 12:55 851 2
12 GURGAON(GGN) 13:36 13:38 902 2
13 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 14:01 14:03 919 2
14 DELHI(DLI) 14:45 15:05 933 2
15 MORADABAD(MB) 18:07 18:15 1094 2
16 BAREILLY(BE) 19:57 19:59 1184 2
17 LUCKNOW(LKO) 23:35 23:45 1420 2
18 NIHALGARH(NHH) 01:06 01:08 1509 3
19 SULTANPUR(SLN) 02:05 02:10 1559 3
20 JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 03:28 03:30 1645 3
21 VARANASI JN(BSB) 05:40 DEST 1703 3

ADI VARANASI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI VARANASI EXP departs at 21:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI VARANASI EXP (19407)?

The distance covered by ADI VARANASI EXP is 1703 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to VARANASI JN from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) Operates?

ADI VARANASI EXP operates on THU.