AJMER INTERCITY -19411 Train

The Train number 19411 (AJMER INTERCITY) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER. AJMER INTERCITY (19411) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:10 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and AJMER at 18:50 on day 1.


The train AJMER INTERCITY (19411) takes 1 day to reach AJMER from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via AJMER INTERCITY (19411), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 09:10 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 09:25 09:27 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 10:21 10:23 68 1
4 UNJHA(UJA) 10:43 10:45 90 1
5 SIDDHPUR(SID) 11:07 11:09 104 1
6 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 12:15 12:18 134 1
7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 13:05 13:15 186 1
8 PINDWARA(PDWA) 13:51 13:52 230 1
9 FALNA(FA) 14:29 14:31 285 1
10 MARWAR JN(MJ) 15:58 16:00 351 1
11 BEAWAR(BER) 17:14 17:16 439 1
12 AJMER(AII) 18:50 DEST 491 1

AJMER INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time AJMER INTERCITY (19411) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY departs at 09:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY (19411)?

The distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AJMER INTERCITY (19411) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does AJMER INTERCITY (19411) Operates?

AJMER INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.