ADI SVDK EXPRESS -19415 Train

The Train number 19415 (ADI SVDK EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:05 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:50 on day 3.


The train ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415) takes 3 day to reach SH MATA V DEVI KATRA from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 19:05 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 19:20 19:22 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 20:35 20:37 68 1
4 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 22:18 22:20 134 1
5 ABU ROAD(ABR) 23:10 23:20 186 1
6 FALNA(FA) 00:33 00:35 285 2
7 RANI(RANI) 00:48 00:50 300 2
8 MARWAR JN(MJ) 02:05 02:07 351 2
9 BEAWAR(BER) 03:30 03:32 439 2
10 AJMER(AII) 05:13 05:20 491 2
11 KISHANGARH(KSG) 05:53 05:55 520 2
12 PHULERA JN(FL) 06:37 06:39 571 2
13 JAIPUR(JP) 07:35 07:45 626 2
14 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 07:53 07:55 631 2
15 DAUSA(DO) 08:33 08:35 687 2
16 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 09:10 09:15 716 2
17 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 10:15 10:18 777 2
18 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 10:34 10:36 803 2
19 REWARI(RE) 11:50 11:55 851 2
20 BHIWANI(BNW) 13:05 13:10 933 2
21 HISAR(HSR) 14:00 14:10 993 2
22 SIRSA(SSA) 15:35 15:40 1075 2
23 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 17:10 17:20 1168 2
24 FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) 18:50 19:10 1255 2
25 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 21:25 21:50 1373 2
26 BEAS(BEAS) 22:23 22:25 1409 2
27 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 23:15 23:40 1451 2
28 PATHANKOT(PTK) 02:15 02:40 1558 3
29 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 04:55 05:05 1658 3
30 UDHAMPUR(UHP) 05:59 06:01 1711 3
31 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) 06:50 DEST 1736 3

ADI SVDK EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI SVDK EXPRESS departs at 19:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415)?

The distance covered by ADI SVDK EXPRESS is 1736 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI SVDK EXPRESS (19415) Operates?

ADI SVDK EXPRESS operates on SUN.