ADI CHENNAI EXP -19420 Train

The Train number 19420 (ADI CHENNAI EXP) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) operates on WED, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:40 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:10 on day 2.


The train ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) takes 2 day to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 09:40 0 1
2 NADIAD JN(ND) 10:25 10:26 46 1
3 ANAND JN(ANND) 10:44 10:46 64 1
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 11:35 11:40 100 1
5 SURAT(ST) 13:45 13:50 229 1
6 VAPI(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 321 1
7 BOISAR(BOR) 15:51 15:53 393 1
8 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 16:50 17:05 444 1
9 PANVEL(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 509 1
10 PUNE JN(PUNE) 21:05 21:15 629 1
11 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 01:45 01:50 895 2
12 WADI(WADI) 04:40 04:45 1044 2
13 YADGIR(YG) 05:13 05:15 1083 2
14 RAICHUR(RC) 06:13 06:15 1152 2
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 06:38 06:40 1181 2
16 ADONI(AD) 07:18 07:20 1222 2
17 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 08:20 08:25 1274 2
18 GOOTY(GY) 08:48 08:50 1302 2
19 TADIPATRI(TU) 09:28 09:30 1350 2
20 YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 10:28 10:30 1419 2
21 CUDDAPAH(HX) 11:15 11:20 1458 2
22 RAZAMPETA(RJP) 11:58 12:00 1509 2
23 KODURU(KOU) 12:33 12:35 1543 2
24 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 14:18 14:20 1583 2
25 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 15:20 15:25 1650 2
26 PERAMBUR(PER) 16:13 16:15 1719 2
27 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 17:10 DEST 1725 2

ADI CHENNAI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI CHENNAI EXP departs at 09:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)?

The distance covered by ADI CHENNAI EXP is 1725 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) train?

There are over 27 stops that comes on the way to CHENNAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) Operates?

ADI CHENNAI EXP operates on WED, SAT.