KOAA MDJN EXP -19607 Train

The Train number 19607 (KOAA MDJN EXP) runs from KOLKATA to MADAR JN. KOAA MDJN EXP (19607) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOLKATA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 11:25 on day 1 from KOLKATA and MADAR JN at 05:35 on day 3.


The train KOAA MDJN EXP (19607) takes 3 day to reach MADAR JN from KOLKATA. If you are planning for the journey via KOAA MDJN EXP (19607), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOLKATA(KOAA) SOURCE 11:25 0 1
2 NAIHATI JN(NH) 12:25 12:27 34 1
3 BANDEL JN(BDC) 12:50 12:52 42 1
4 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 14:00 14:02 110 1
5 DURGAPUR(DGR) 14:55 14:57 173 1
6 RANIGANJ(RNG) 15:21 15:22 198 1
7 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 15:41 15:46 216 1
8 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 17:10 17:15 275 1
9 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 17:50 18:10 304 1
10 CHANDRAPURA(CRP) 18:33 18:35 321 1
11 PHUSRO(PUS) 18:51 18:53 333 1
12 BARKA KANA(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 405 1
13 DALTONGANJ(DTO) 23:04 23:09 588 1
14 GARWA ROAD(GHD) 00:03 00:08 622 2
15 RENUKUT(RNQ) 01:20 01:25 721 2
16 CHOPAN(CPU) 02:25 02:45 763 2
17 SINGRAULI(SGRL) 05:00 05:10 825 2
18 BEOHARI(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 974 2
19 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 1085 2
20 DAMOH(DMO) 13:08 13:10 1194 2
21 SAUGOR(SGO) 14:15 14:20 1271 2
22 MUNGAOLI(MNV) 16:10 16:12 1372 2
23 ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 1418 2
24 GUNA(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 1462 2
25 BARAN(BAZ) 20:03 20:05 1580 2
26 KOTA JN(KOTA) 22:05 22:15 1647 2
27 BUNDI(BUDI) 22:58 23:00 1684 2
28 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 01:45 02:10 1818 3
29 BHILWARA(BHL) 03:00 03:08 1872 3
30 AJMER(AII) 05:10 05:20 2004 3
31 MADAR JN(MDJN) 05:35 DEST 2011 3

KOAA MDJN EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time KOAA MDJN EXP (19607) depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA MDJN EXP departs at 11:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KOAA MDJN EXP (19607)?

The distance covered by KOAA MDJN EXP is 2011 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KOAA MDJN EXP (19607) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to MADAR JN from KOLKATA.

Q: On what days does KOAA MDJN EXP (19607) Operates?

KOAA MDJN EXP operates on THU.