MDJN KOAA EXP -19608 Train

The Train number 19608 (MDJN KOAA EXP) runs from MADAR JN to KOLKATA. MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from MADAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:55 on day 1 from MADAR JN and KOLKATA at 17:15 on day 3.


The train MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) takes 3 day to reach KOLKATA from MADAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via MDJN KOAA EXP (19608), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MADAR JN(MDJN) SOURCE 18:55 0 1
2 AJMER(AII) 19:10 19:25 7 1
3 BHILWARA(BHL) 21:30 21:35 139 1
4 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 23:00 23:20 193 1
5 BUNDI(BUDI) 01:04 01:06 326 2
6 KOTA JN(KOTA) 02:30 02:35 364 2
7 BARAN(BAZ) 03:23 03:25 430 2
8 GUNA(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 549 2
9 ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 06:45 06:47 593 2
10 MUNGAOLI(MNV) 07:21 07:23 639 2
11 SAUGOR(SGO) 10:30 10:35 739 2
12 DAMOH(DMO) 12:00 12:02 817 2
13 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 926 2
14 BEOHARI(BEHR) 16:40 16:45 1036 2
15 SINGRAULI(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 1185 2
16 CHOPAN(CPU) 22:35 22:55 1248 2
17 RENUKUT(RNQ) 23:38 23:43 1289 2
18 GARWA ROAD(GHD) 01:45 01:50 1389 3
19 DALTONGANJ(DTO) 02:19 02:24 1422 3
20 BARKA KANA(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 1606 3
21 PHUSRO(PUS) 08:16 08:18 1678 3
22 CHANDRAPURA(CRP) 08:39 08:41 1689 3
23 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 09:25 09:45 1706 3
24 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 10:30 10:35 1736 3
25 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 11:55 12:25 1794 3
26 RANIGANJ(RNG) 12:40 12:42 1813 3
27 DURGAPUR(DGR) 13:04 13:06 1837 3
28 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 13:59 14:01 1901 3
29 BANDEL JN(BDC) 15:13 15:15 1968 3
30 NAIHATI JN(NH) 15:40 15:42 1977 3
31 KOLKATA(KOAA) 17:15 DEST 2011 3

MDJN KOAA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP departs at 18:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP (19608)?

The distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP is 2011 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from MADAR JN.

Q: On what days does MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) Operates?

MDJN KOAA EXP operates on MON.