UDZ HW EXP -19609 Train

The Train number 19609 (UDZ HW EXP) runs from UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN. UDZ HW EXP (19609) operates on MON, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from UDAIPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:05 on day 1 from UDAIPUR and HARIDWAR JN at 10:30 on day 2.


The train UDZ HW EXP (19609) takes 2 day to reach HARIDWAR JN from UDAIPUR. If you are planning for the journey via UDZ HW EXP (19609), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 UDAIPUR(UDZ) SOURCE 13:05 0 1
2 RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 13:13 13:15 4 1
3 MAVLI JN(MVJ) 13:48 13:50 42 1
4 FATEHNAGAR(FAN) 14:02 14:03 56 1
5 BHUPALSAGAR(BSJ) 14:15 14:16 68 1
6 KAPASAN(KIN) 14:23 14:24 79 1
7 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 15:50 16:15 114 1
8 GANGRAR(GGR) 16:46 16:47 136 1
9 BHILWARA(BHL) 17:13 17:15 168 1
10 MANDAL(MDL) 17:25 17:27 179 1
11 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 18:08 18:10 235 1
12 NASIRABAD(NSD) 18:44 18:46 277 1
13 AJMER(AII) 19:23 19:45 300 1
14 KISHANGARH(KSG) 20:13 20:15 329 1
15 PHULERA JN(FL) 20:56 20:58 380 1
16 ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 21:14 21:16 398 1
17 JAIPUR(JP) 21:50 22:00 435 1
18 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 22:10 22:13 440 1
19 DAUSA(DO) 22:49 22:51 496 1
20 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 23:23 23:25 525 1
21 RAJGARH(RHG) 23:45 23:47 550 1
22 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 00:13 00:16 585 2
23 REWARI(RE) 01:43 01:45 660 2
24 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 02:36 02:38 728 2
25 DELHI(DLI) 03:30 03:45 742 2
26 DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA) 03:59 04:01 748 2
27 BARAUT(BTU) 05:10 05:12 796 2
28 SHAMLI(SMQL) 06:25 06:30 835 2
29 RAMPURMANI HARAN(RPMN) 07:28 07:30 878 2
30 TAPRI(TPZ) 08:04 08:06 899 2
31 ROORKEE(RK) 09:25 09:27 931 2
32 HARIDWAR JN(HW) 10:30 DEST 972 2

UDZ HW EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time UDZ HW EXP (19609) depart from UDAIPUR Railway Station?

UDZ HW EXP departs at 13:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by UDZ HW EXP (19609)?

The distance covered by UDZ HW EXP is 972 KM.

Q: How many stops come in UDZ HW EXP (19609) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to HARIDWAR JN from UDAIPUR.

Q: On what days does UDZ HW EXP (19609) Operates?

UDZ HW EXP operates on MON, THU, SAT.