AJMER ASR EXP -19611 Train

The Train number 19611 (AJMER ASR EXP) runs from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN. AJMER ASR EXP (19611) operates on THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:55 on day 1 from AJMER and AMRITSAR JN at 14:45 on day 2.


The train AJMER ASR EXP (19611) takes 2 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AJMER ASR EXP (19611), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 17:55 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 18:21 18:23 29 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 19:05 19:07 80 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 20:00 20:10 135 1
5 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 140 1
6 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 145 1
7 DAUSA(DO) 21:03 21:05 196 1
8 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 21:30 21:32 225 1
9 BASWA(BU) 21:41 21:43 237 1
10 RAJGARH(RHG) 21:55 21:57 249 1
11 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 22:40 22:43 285 1
12 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 23:00 23:02 312 1
13 REWARI(RE) 23:58 00:05 360 2
14 CHARKHI DADRI(CKD) 00:49 00:51 415 2
15 BHIWANI(BNW) 01:15 01:20 442 2
16 HISAR(HSR) 02:20 02:30 502 2
17 SIRSA(SSA) 04:05 04:10 584 2
18 KALANWALI(KNL) 04:33 04:35 617 2
19 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 06:00 06:13 677 2
20 GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT) 06:34 06:36 703 2
21 KOT KAPURA(KKP) 06:53 06:55 719 2
22 FARIDKOT(FDK) 07:08 07:10 732 2
23 FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) 08:00 08:25 764 2
24 TALWANDI(TWB) 08:51 08:53 795 2
25 MOGA(MOGA) 09:13 09:18 819 2
26 JAGRAON(JGN) 09:46 09:48 848 2
27 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 11:15 11:45 888 2
28 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 12:13 12:15 924 2
29 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 12:40 12:45 945 2
30 BEAS(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 981 2
31 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 14:45 DEST 1024 2

AJMER ASR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AJMER ASR EXP (19611) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP departs at 17:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP (19611)?

The distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP is 1024 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AJMER ASR EXP (19611) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AJMER ASR EXP (19611) Operates?

AJMER ASR EXP operates on THU, SAT.