ASR AJMER EXP -19612 Train

The Train number 19612 (ASR AJMER EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER. ASR AJMER EXP (19612) operates on TUE, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:30 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and AJMER at 10:00 on day 2.


The train ASR AJMER EXP (19612) takes 2 day to reach AJMER from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR AJMER EXP (19612), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 14:30 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 15:37 15:42 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 15:58 16:00 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 16:45 16:55 135 1
6 JAGRAON(JGN) 17:28 17:30 175 1
7 MOGA(MOGA) 17:54 17:56 204 1
8 TALWANDI(TWB) 18:36 18:38 228 1
9 FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) 19:15 19:40 259 1
10 FARIDKOT(FDK) 20:15 20:17 292 1
11 KOT KAPURA(KKP) 20:32 20:34 304 1
12 GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT) 20:59 21:01 320 1
13 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 22:15 22:25 347 1
14 KALANWALI(KNL) 23:04 23:06 407 1
15 SIRSA(SSA) 23:32 23:35 440 1
16 HISAR(HSR) 00:55 01:00 521 2
17 BHIWANI(BNW) 01:55 02:05 581 2
18 CHARKHI DADRI(CKD) 02:25 02:27 608 2
19 REWARI(RE) 03:35 03:40 664 2
20 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 04:13 04:15 711 2
21 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 04:37 04:40 738 2
22 RAJGARH(RHG) 05:08 05:10 774 2
23 BASWA(BU) 05:27 05:29 786 2
24 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 05:42 05:44 799 2
25 DAUSA(DO) 06:02 06:04 828 2
26 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 06:37 06:39 878 2
27 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 883 2
28 JAIPUR(JP) 07:30 07:45 889 2
29 PHULERA JN(FL) 08:25 08:27 944 2
30 KISHANGARH(KSG) 09:04 09:06 995 2
31 AJMER(AII) 10:00 DEST 1024 2

ASR AJMER EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR AJMER EXP (19612) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR AJMER EXP departs at 14:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR AJMER EXP (19612)?

The distance covered by ASR AJMER EXP is 1024 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR AJMER EXP (19612) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR AJMER EXP (19612) Operates?

ASR AJMER EXP operates on TUE, THU.