AJMER ASR EXP -19613 Train

The Train number 19613 (AJMER ASR EXP) runs from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN. AJMER ASR EXP (19613) operates on MON, WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:55 on day 1 from AJMER and AMRITSAR JN at 10:45 on day 2.


The train AJMER ASR EXP (19613) takes 2 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AJMER ASR EXP (19613), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 17:55 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 18:21 18:23 29 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 19:05 19:07 80 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 20:00 20:10 135 1
5 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 140 1
6 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 145 1
7 DAUSA(DO) 21:03 21:05 196 1
8 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 21:30 21:32 225 1
9 BASWA(BU) 21:41 21:43 237 1
10 RAJGARH(RHG) 21:55 21:57 249 1
11 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 22:40 22:43 285 1
12 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 23:00 23:02 312 1
13 REWARI(RE) 23:58 00:05 360 2
14 CHARKHI DADRI(CKD) 00:49 00:51 415 2
15 BHIWANI(BNW) 01:15 01:20 442 2
16 HISAR(HSR) 02:45 03:15 502 2
17 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 04:27 04:30 584 2
18 SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA(SFMU) 05:10 05:12 621 2
19 SANGRUR(SAG) 05:25 05:35 634 2
20 DHURI JN(DUI) 05:53 05:55 650 2
21 MALERKOTLA(MET) 06:16 06:18 667 2
22 KUP(KUP) 06:28 06:30 676 2
23 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:35 07:55 712 2
24 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 08:26 08:28 747 2
25 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 08:57 09:02 769 2
26 BEAS(BEAS) 09:38 09:40 805 2
27 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 10:45 DEST 847 2

AJMER ASR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AJMER ASR EXP (19613) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP departs at 17:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP (19613)?

The distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP is 847 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AJMER ASR EXP (19613) train?

There are over 27 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AJMER ASR EXP (19613) Operates?

AJMER ASR EXP operates on MON, WED.