ASR AII EXP -19614 Train

The Train number 19614 (ASR AII EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER. ASR AII EXP (19614) operates on FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:50 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and AJMER at 10:00 on day 2.


The train ASR AII EXP (19614) takes 2 day to reach AJMER from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR AII EXP (19614), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 17:50 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 19:03 19:08 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 19:26 19:28 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 20:10 20:20 135 1
6 MALERKOTLA(MET) 20:56 20:57 180 1
7 DHURI JN(DUI) 21:20 21:40 197 1
8 SANGRUR(SAG) 21:52 21:54 213 1
9 SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA(SFMU) 22:06 22:08 226 1
10 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 22:50 22:55 264 1
11 HISAR(HSR) 00:15 01:00 345 2
12 BHIWANI(BNW) 01:55 02:05 405 2
13 CHARKHI DADRI(CKD) 02:25 02:27 432 2
14 REWARI(RE) 03:35 03:40 488 2
15 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 04:13 04:15 535 2
16 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 04:37 04:40 562 2
17 RAJGARH(RHG) 05:08 05:10 598 2
18 BASWA(BU) 05:27 05:29 610 2
19 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 05:42 05:44 622 2
20 DAUSA(DO) 06:02 06:04 651 2
21 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 06:37 06:39 702 2
22 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 707 2
23 JAIPUR(JP) 07:30 07:45 713 2
24 PHULERA JN(FL) 08:25 08:27 767 2
25 KISHANGARH(KSG) 09:04 09:06 818 2
26 AJMER(AII) 10:00 DEST 847 2

ASR AII EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR AII EXP (19614) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR AII EXP departs at 17:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR AII EXP (19614)?

The distance covered by ASR AII EXP is 847 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR AII EXP (19614) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR AII EXP (19614) Operates?

ASR AII EXP operates on FRI, SUN.