ARAVALI EXPRESS -19707 Train

The Train number 19707 (ARAVALI EXPRESS) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR. ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:55 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPUR at 18:55 on day 2.


The train ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) takes 2 day to reach JAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 20:55 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 21:09 21:12 7 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 21:28 21:32 19 1
4 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 22:45 22:47 108 1
5 VAPI(VAPI) 23:20 23:22 159 1
6 NAVSARI(NVS) 00:09 00:11 222 2
7 SURAT(ST) 00:47 00:52 251 2
8 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 01:27 01:28 301 2
9 BHARUCH JN(BH) 01:40 01:42 310 2
10 VADODARA JN(BRC) 02:39 02:44 380 2
11 ANAND JN(ANND) 03:16 03:18 416 2
12 NADIAD JN(ND) 03:33 03:35 435 2
13 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:30 04:50 480 2
14 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 05:12 05:14 486 2
15 KALOL(KLL) 05:33 05:35 507 2
16 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 06:42 06:44 549 2
17 UNJHA(UJA) 07:16 07:18 570 2
18 SIDDHPUR(SID) 07:47 07:49 584 2
19 CHHAPI(CHP) 08:01 08:03 597 2
20 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 08:38 08:43 614 2
21 ABU ROAD(ABR) 09:35 09:45 666 2
22 SWARUPGANJ(SRPJ) 10:20 10:22 692 2
23 SIROHI ROAD(SOH) 10:38 10:40 710 2
24 NANA(NANA) 10:52 10:54 727 2
25 MORI BERA(MOI) 11:06 11:08 740 2
26 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 11:18 11:20 749 2
27 FALNA(FA) 11:36 11:38 765 2
28 RANI(RANI) 11:51 11:53 780 2
29 JAWALI(JAL) 12:06 12:08 795 2
30 SOMESAR(SOS) 12:16 12:18 804 2
31 MARWAR JN(MJ) 13:13 13:18 832 2
32 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 13:34 13:36 852 2
33 BEAWAR(BER) 14:36 14:40 919 2
34 AJMER(AII) 16:25 16:35 971 2
35 KISHANGARH(KSG) 17:02 17:04 1000 2
36 NARAINA(NRI) 17:34 17:36 1041 2
37 PHULERA JN(FL) 17:50 17:52 1051 2
38 ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 18:07 18:08 1069 2
39 JAIPUR(JP) 18:55 DEST 1106 2

ARAVALI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

ARAVALI EXPRESS departs at 20:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707)?

The distance covered by ARAVALI EXPRESS is 1106 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) train?

There are over 39 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) Operates?

ARAVALI EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.