AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS -19708 Train

The Train number 19708 (AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS) runs from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS. AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAIPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:40 on day 1 from JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:35 on day 2.


The train AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) takes 2 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from JAIPUR. If you are planning for the journey via AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAIPUR(JP) SOURCE 08:40 0 1
2 ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 09:06 09:08 37 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 09:25 09:27 55 1
4 NARAINA(NRI) 09:36 09:38 65 1
5 KISHANGARH(KSG) 10:08 10:10 106 1
6 AJMER(AII) 11:00 11:10 135 1
7 BEAWAR(BER) 11:51 11:53 187 1
8 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 12:41 12:43 254 1
9 MARWAR JN(MJ) 13:22 13:27 274 1
10 SOMESAR(SOS) 13:52 13:54 303 1
11 JAWALI(JAL) 14:02 14:04 311 1
12 RANI(RANI) 14:16 14:18 326 1
13 FALNA(FA) 14:30 14:32 341 1
14 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 14:48 14:50 357 1
15 MORI BERA(MOI) 15:00 15:02 366 1
16 NANA(NANA) 15:13 15:15 379 1
17 PINDWARA(PDWA) 15:30 15:32 396 1
18 SWARUPGANJ(SRPJ) 15:46 15:48 414 1
19 ABU ROAD(ABR) 16:40 16:50 440 1
20 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 18:20 18:25 492 1
21 CHHAPI(CHP) 18:38 18:40 509 1
22 SIDDHPUR(SID) 18:51 18:53 522 1
23 UNJHA(UJA) 19:18 19:20 536 1
24 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 19:40 19:42 557 1
25 KALOL(KLL) 20:41 20:43 614 1
26 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 21:08 21:10 635 1
27 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 22:00 22:30 641 1
28 NADIAD JN(ND) 23:20 23:22 686 1
29 ANAND JN(ANND) 23:40 23:42 705 1
30 VADODARA JN(BRC) 00:23 00:28 740 2
31 BHARUCH JN(BH) 01:16 01:18 811 2
32 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 01:28 01:29 820 2
33 SURAT(ST) 02:17 02:22 869 2
34 NAVSARI(NVS) 02:43 02:45 899 2
35 VAPI(VAPI) 03:34 03:39 962 2
36 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 04:23 04:25 1012 2
37 BORIVALI(BVI) 05:38 05:43 1102 2
38 ANDHERI(ADH) 06:04 06:07 1114 2
39 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 06:35 DEST 1121 2

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS departs at 08:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)?

The distance covered by AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS is 1121 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) train?

There are over 39 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from JAIPUR.

Q: On what days does AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) Operates?

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.