BIX RTM EXP -21126 Train

The Train number 21126 (BIX RTM EXP) runs from BHIND to RATLAM JN. BIX RTM EXP (21126) operates on WED, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHIND Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:10 on day 1 from BHIND and RATLAM JN at 10:45 on day 2.


The train BIX RTM EXP (21126) takes 2 day to reach RATLAM JN from BHIND. If you are planning for the journey via BIX RTM EXP (21126), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHIND(BIX) SOURCE 17:10 0 1
2 SONI(SONI) 17:34 17:36 24 1
3 GOHAD ROAD(GOA) 17:52 17:54 40 1
4 MALANPUR(MLAR) 18:11 18:13 56 1
5 SANICHARA(SAC) 18:25 18:27 64 1
6 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 19:00 19:30 88 1
7 SHIVPURI(SVPI) 21:33 21:38 213 1
8 KOLARAS(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 238 1
9 BADARWAS(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 265 1
10 GUNA(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 315 2
11 RUTHIYAI(RTA) 01:25 01:30 336 2
12 CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK) 02:12 02:14 382 2
13 BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 412 2
14 PACHOR ROAD(PFR) 03:11 03:13 442 2
15 SHAJAPUR(SFY) 03:58 04:00 501 2
16 MAKSI(MKC) 05:00 05:02 529 2
17 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 05:40 06:05 570 2
18 DEWAS(DWX) 06:39 06:41 610 2
19 INDORE JN BG(INDB) 07:55 08:20 652 2
20 FATEHABAD CH.JN(FTD) 09:09 09:11 691 2
21 BARNAGAR(BNG) 09:43 09:45 723 2
22 RATLAM JN(RTM) 10:45 DEST 771 2

BIX RTM EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BIX RTM EXP (21126) depart from BHIND Railway Station?

BIX RTM EXP departs at 17:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIX RTM EXP (21126)?

The distance covered by BIX RTM EXP is 771 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIX RTM EXP (21126) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to RATLAM JN from BHIND.

Q: On what days does BIX RTM EXP (21126) Operates?

BIX RTM EXP operates on WED, SAT, SUN.