LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS -22127 Train

The Train number 22127 (LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS) runs from LOKMANYATILAK to KAZIPET JN. LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station. The Train leaves at 11:30 on day 1 from LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JN at 06:45 on day 2.


The train LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) takes 2 day to reach KAZIPET JN from LOKMANYATILAK. If you are planning for the journey via LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) SOURCE 11:30 0 1
2 THANE(TNA) 11:48 11:50 17 1
3 KALYAN JN(KYN) 12:07 12:10 37 1
4 NASIK ROAD(NK) 15:05 15:10 171 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 18:35 18:40 428 1
6 MALKAPUR(MKU) 19:38 19:40 479 1
7 AKOLA JN(AK) 20:45 20:50 569 1
8 BADNERA JN(BD) 22:20 22:25 647 1
9 DHAMANGAON(DMN) 23:08 23:10 693 1
10 WARDHA JN(WR) 00:02 00:05 743 2
11 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 00:28 00:30 777 2
12 WARORA(WRR) 00:54 00:55 815 2
13 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 01:48 01:50 861 2
14 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 875 2
15 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 03:53 03:54 944 2
16 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 04:20 04:21 983 2
17 MANCHERAL(MCI) 04:39 04:40 1003 2
18 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 04:51 04:52 1017 2
19 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 05:05 05:06 1035 2
20 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 05:35 05:36 1072 2
21 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 06:45 DEST 1118 2

LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) depart from LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station?

LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS departs at 11:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127)?

The distance covered by LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS is 1118 KM.

Q: How many stops come in LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to KAZIPET JN from LOKMANYATILAK.

Q: On what days does LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) Operates?

LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS operates on MON.