KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS -22128 Train

The Train number 22128 (KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS) runs from KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK. KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from KAZIPET JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:30 on day 1 from KAZIPET JN and LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 on day 2.


The train KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128) takes 2 day to reach LOKMANYATILAK from KAZIPET JN. If you are planning for the journey via KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) SOURCE 18:30 0 1
2 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 18:53 18:54 45 1
3 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 19:19 19:20 85 1
4 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 19:36 19:38 102 1
5 MANCHERAL(MCI) 19:53 19:54 116 1
6 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 20:09 20:10 135 1
7 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 20:31 20:32 174 1
8 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 22:10 22:15 244 1
9 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 22:37 22:39 258 1
10 WARORA(WRR) 23:14 23:15 304 1
11 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 23:43 23:45 342 1
12 WARDHA JN(WR) 00:15 00:18 376 2
13 DHAMANGAON(DMN) 00:55 00:57 426 2
14 BADNERA JN(BD) 02:30 02:35 471 2
15 AKOLA JN(AK) 03:20 03:23 550 2
16 MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:28 04:30 640 2
17 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 05:35 05:40 690 2
18 NASIK ROAD(NK) 09:45 09:50 947 2
19 KALYAN JN(KYN) 12:37 12:40 1081 2
20 THANE(TNA) 13:03 13:05 1101 2
21 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 13:45 DEST 1118 2

KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128) depart from KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS departs at 18:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128)?

The distance covered by KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS is 1118 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to LOKMANYATILAK from KAZIPET JN.

Q: On what days does KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22128) Operates?

KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS operates on TUE.