BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH -22405 Train

The Train number 22405 (BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH) runs from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405) operates on TUE, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:30 on day 1 from BHAGALPUR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20 on day 2.


The train BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405) takes 2 day to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from BHAGALPUR. If you are planning for the journey via BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGALPUR(BGP) SOURCE 13:30 0 1
2 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 13:50 13:51 24 1
3 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 14:30 14:40 53 1
4 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 14:59 15:00 75 1
5 KIUL JN(KIUL) 16:05 16:25 98 1
6 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) 18:31 18:33 219 1
7 PATNA JN(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 221 1
8 DANAPUR(DNR) 19:10 19:12 231 1
9 BIHTA(BTA) 19:30 19:32 248 1
10 ARA(ARA) 20:13 20:15 270 1
11 BIHIYA(BEA) 20:29 20:31 292 1
12 DUMRAON(DURE) 20:53 20:55 323 1
13 BUXAR(BXR) 21:11 21:13 339 1
14 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 21:38 21:40 375 1
15 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 22:47 22:57 432 1
16 VINDHYACHAL(BDL) 23:53 23:55 503 1
17 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 00:52 00:54 581 2
18 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 02:55 03:00 775 2
19 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 05:17 05:19 1006 2
20 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 06:06 06:08 1084 2
21 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 08:20 DEST 1209 2

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH Train FAQ

Q: What time BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405) depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH departs at 13:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405)?

The distance covered by BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH is 1209 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from BHAGALPUR.

Q: On what days does BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405) Operates?

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH operates on TUE, THU, SAT.