ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH -22406 Train

The Train number 22406 (ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR. ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406) operates on MON, WED, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:55 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPUR at 11:00 on day 2.


The train ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406) takes 2 day to reach BHAGALPUR from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 16:55 0 1
2 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 18:21 18:23 119 1
3 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 19:50 19:52 197 1
4 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:12 22:17 418 1
5 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 00:16 00:18 612 2
6 VINDHYACHAL(BDL) 01:10 01:12 694 2
7 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 02:20 02:30 765 2
8 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 03:16 03:18 819 2
9 BUXAR(BXR) 03:43 03:45 855 2
10 DUMRAON(DURE) 03:55 03:57 871 2
11 BIHIYA(BEA) 04:19 04:21 902 2
12 ARA(ARA) 04:40 04:42 923 2
13 BIHTA(BTA) 04:57 04:59 945 2
14 DANAPUR(DNR) 05:17 05:19 963 2
15 PATNA JN(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 972 2
16 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) 05:55 05:57 975 2
17 KIUL JN(KIUL) 08:10 08:30 1096 2
18 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 08:53 08:54 1119 2
19 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 09:17 09:27 1140 2
20 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 09:55 09:56 1169 2
21 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 11:00 DEST 1193 2

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH departs at 16:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406)?

The distance covered by ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH is 1193 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BHAGALPUR from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH (22406) Operates?

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH operates on MON, WED, FRI.