GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH -22409 Train

The Train number 22409 (GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH) runs from GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from GAYA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:30 on day 1 from GAYA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:55 on day 2.


The train GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) takes 2 day to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from GAYA JN. If you are planning for the journey via GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 GAYA JN(GAYA) SOURCE 19:30 0 1
2 ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR) 20:16 20:17 69 1
3 DEHRI ON SONE(DOS) 20:33 20:35 85 1
4 SASARAM(SSM) 20:48 20:50 103 1
5 BHABUA ROAD(BBU) 21:21 21:23 151 1
6 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 23:00 23:10 204 1
7 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 01:20 01:25 353 2
8 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 03:50 03:55 547 2
9 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 11:20 11:22 969 2
10 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 11:55 DEST 982 2

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH Train FAQ

Q: What time GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH departs at 19:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409)?

The distance covered by GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH is 982 KM.

Q: How many stops come in GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from GAYA JN.

Q: On what days does GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) Operates?

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH operates on SUN.