NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP -22416 Train

The Train number 22416 (NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM. NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:25 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 on day 2.


The train NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416) takes 2 day to reach VISAKHAPATNAM from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 06:25 0 1
2 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 09:10 09:15 194 1
3 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 11:25 11:30 313 1
4 JHANSI JN(JHS) 13:00 13:10 410 1
5 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 17:30 17:40 700 1
6 NAGPUR(NGP) 00:20 00:30 1088 2
7 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 03:21 03:24 1286 2
8 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 04:20 04:30 1299 2
9 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 05:27 05:28 1369 2
10 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 06:17 06:18 1441 2
11 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 06:33 06:34 1459 2
12 WARANGAL(WL) 07:48 07:50 1542 2
13 KHAMMAM(KMT) 09:39 09:40 1649 2
14 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 11:30 11:45 1748 2
15 ELURU(EE) 12:29 12:30 1808 2
16 TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 12:59 13:00 1855 2
17 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 13:55 13:57 1898 2
18 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 14:44 14:45 1948 2
19 ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 16:09 16:10 2065 2
20 DUVVADA(DVD) 17:13 17:15 2081 2
21 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 17:50 DEST 2099 2

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP departs at 06:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416)?

The distance covered by NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP is 2099 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to VISAKHAPATNAM from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP (22416) Operates?

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.