BDTS KANPUR EXP -22444 Train

The Train number 22444 (BDTS KANPUR EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to KANPUR CENTRAL. BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:10 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and KANPUR CENTRAL at 08:35 on day 2.


The train BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) takes 2 day to reach KANPUR CENTRAL from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 05:10 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 05:37 05:40 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 159 1
4 SURAT(ST) 08:45 08:50 251 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 09:37 09:39 310 1
6 VADODARA JN(BRC) 10:36 10:42 380 1
7 GODHRA JN(GDA) 11:58 12:00 453 1
8 RATLAM JN(RTM) 14:40 14:46 642 1
9 NAGDA JN(NAD) 15:58 16:00 687 1
10 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 17:33 17:35 839 1
11 KOTA JN(KOTA) 18:30 18:35 912 1
12 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 20:00 20:01 1019 1
13 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 23:20 23:25 1202 1
14 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 00:10 00:20 1229 2
15 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 1264 2
16 MATHURA CANT(MRT) 01:40 01:42 1266 2
17 HATHRAS CITY(HTC) 02:18 02:20 1306 2
18 KASGANJ(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 1369 2
19 FARRUKHABAD(FBD) 04:50 04:55 1477 2
20 FATEHGARH(FGR) 05:11 05:13 1482 2
21 KANNAUJ(KJN) 05:54 05:58 1536 2
22 KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA) 08:23 08:25 1614 2
23 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 08:35 DEST 1616 2

BDTS KANPUR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS KANPUR EXP departs at 05:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444)?

The distance covered by BDTS KANPUR EXP is 1616 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to KANPUR CENTRAL from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) Operates?

BDTS KANPUR EXP operates on FRI.