DEE BKN SF EXP -22472 Train

The Train number 22472 (DEE BKN SF EXP) runs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN. DEE BKN SF EXP (22472) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:40 on day 1 from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN at 16:35 on day 1.


The train DEE BKN SF EXP (22472) takes 1 day to reach BIKANER JN from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. If you are planning for the journey via DEE BKN SF EXP (22472), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) SOURCE 08:40 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 08:57 08:59 10 1
3 GURGAON(GGN) 09:15 09:17 27 1
4 REWARI(RE) 10:20 10:25 78 1
5 MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:00 11:02 128 1
6 LOHARU(LHU) 11:32 11:35 169 1
7 SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 12:25 12:30 219 1
8 CHURU(CUR) 13:22 13:32 277 1
9 RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 14:05 14:10 320 1
10 RAJALDESAR(RJR) 14:23 14:25 337 1
11 SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH) 15:00 15:02 384 1
12 SUDSAR(SDF) 15:23 15:25 408 1
13 NAPASAR(NPS) 15:42 15:44 430 1
14 BIKANER JN(BKN) 16:35 DEST 457 1

DEE BKN SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DEE BKN SF EXP (22472) depart from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE BKN SF EXP departs at 08:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DEE BKN SF EXP (22472)?

The distance covered by DEE BKN SF EXP is 457 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DEE BKN SF EXP (22472) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to BIKANER JN from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA.

Q: On what days does DEE BKN SF EXP (22472) Operates?

DEE BKN SF EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.