BKN BDTS SF EXP -22473 Train

The Train number 22473 (BKN BDTS SF EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:50 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 on day 2.


The train BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473) takes 2 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 14:50 0 1
2 NOKHA(NOK) 15:36 15:38 65 1
3 NAGAUR(NGO) 16:18 16:23 117 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 17:08 17:13 174 1
5 JODHPUR JN(JU) 19:15 19:30 277 1
6 LUNI JN(LUNI) 20:00 20:03 309 1
7 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 20:37 20:42 350 1
8 MARWAR JN(MJ) 21:33 21:38 380 1
9 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 23:04 23:05 463 1
10 ABU ROAD(ABR) 00:30 00:40 546 2
11 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:53 01:55 598 2
12 SIDDHPUR(SID) 02:21 02:23 628 2
13 UNJHA(UJA) 02:39 02:41 642 2
14 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 03:02 03:04 663 2
15 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:35 04:55 732 2
16 NADIAD JN(ND) 05:54 05:56 778 2
17 ANAND JN(ANND) 06:14 06:16 796 2
18 VADODARA JN(BRC) 06:57 07:02 832 2
19 BHARUCH JN(BH) 07:54 07:56 902 2
20 SURAT(ST) 08:50 08:55 961 2
21 NAVSARI(NVS) 09:16 09:18 990 2
22 VALSAD(BL) 09:50 09:52 1029 2
23 BORIVALI(BVI) 11:56 11:59 1193 2
24 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 12:45 DEST 1212 2

BKN BDTS SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SF EXP departs at 14:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473)?

The distance covered by BKN BDTS SF EXP is 1212 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473) train?

There are over 24 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN BDTS SF EXP (22473) Operates?

BKN BDTS SF EXP operates on MON.