BDTS BKN SF EXP -22474 Train

The Train number 22474 (BDTS BKN SF EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN. BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:35 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and BIKANER JN at 12:35 on day 2.


The train BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) takes 2 day to reach BIKANER JN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 14:35 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 15:03 15:06 19 1
3 VALSAD(BL) 17:15 17:17 183 1
4 NAVSARI(NVS) 17:44 17:46 222 1
5 SURAT(ST) 18:18 18:23 251 1
6 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:10 19:12 310 1
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:12 20:17 380 1
8 ANAND JN(ANND) 20:52 20:54 416 1
9 NADIAD JN(ND) 21:09 21:11 434 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 22:05 22:25 480 1
11 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 23:43 23:45 549 1
12 UNJHA(UJA) 00:05 00:07 570 2
13 SIDDHPUR(SID) 00:21 00:23 584 2
14 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:50 01:55 614 2
15 ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:40 02:50 667 2
16 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 03:59 04:00 749 2
17 MARWAR JN(MJ) 05:38 05:40 830 2
18 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 06:05 06:10 861 2
19 LUNI JN(LUNI) 06:39 06:41 902 2
20 JODHPUR JN(JU) 07:15 07:25 934 2
21 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 08:53 08:55 1038 2
22 NAGAUR(NGO) 09:39 09:44 1095 2
23 NOKHA(NOK) 10:21 10:23 1146 2
24 BIKANER JN(BKN) 12:35 DEST 1211 2

BDTS BKN SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SF EXP departs at 14:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474)?

The distance covered by BDTS BKN SF EXP is 1211 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) train?

There are over 24 stops that comes on the way to BIKANER JN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) Operates?

BDTS BKN SF EXP operates on TUE.