CBE BKN AC SF EXP -22476 Train

The Train number 22476 (CBE BKN AC SF EXP) runs from COIMBATORE JN to HISAR. CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:20 on day 1 from COIMBATORE JN and HISAR at 22:15 on day 3.


The train CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476) takes 3 day to reach HISAR from COIMBATORE JN. If you are planning for the journey via CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) SOURCE 15:20 0 1
2 PALAKKAD(PGT) 16:20 16:25 54 1
3 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 17:12 17:15 97 1
4 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 18:22 18:25 183 1
5 KANNUR(CAN) 19:52 19:55 272 1
6 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 409 1
7 UDUPI(UD) 23:40 23:42 475 1
8 BHATKAL(BTJL) 00:50 00:52 555 2
9 KARWAR(KAWR) 02:48 02:50 664 2
10 MADGAON(MAO) 04:05 04:15 722 2
11 KANKAVLI(KKW) 06:40 06:42 881 2
12 RATNAGIRI(RN) 09:05 09:10 1037 2
13 CHIPLUN(CHI) 11:00 11:02 1143 2
14 ROHA(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 1317 2
15 PANVEL(PNVL) 14:52 14:57 1394 2
16 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 16:30 16:35 1458 2
17 VAPI(VAPI) 18:36 18:41 1580 2
18 SURAT(ST) 20:05 20:10 1673 2
19 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 20:41 20:43 1723 2
20 VADODARA JN(BRC) 21:42 21:52 1802 2
21 ANAND JN(ANND) 23:06 23:08 1838 2
22 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 00:50 01:10 1902 3
23 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 03:03 03:05 1970 3
24 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 05:00 05:03 2035 3
25 ABU ROAD(ABR) 05:55 06:05 2088 3
26 FALNA(FA) 07:43 07:45 2187 3
27 MARWAR JN(MJ) 09:05 09:10 2253 3
28 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 09:35 09:40 2284 3
29 LUNI JN(LUNI) 10:11 10:14 2325 3
30 JODHPUR JN(JU) 10:45 10:55 2356 3
31 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 12:42 12:47 2461 3
32 NAGAUR(NGO) 14:08 14:13 2518 3
33 NOKHA(NOK) 14:54 14:56 2569 3
34 BIKANER JN(BKN) 16:50 17:25 2633 3
35 SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH) 18:20 18:22 2707 3
36 RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 19:08 19:15 2771 3
37 CHURU(CUR) 19:50 19:55 2813 3
38 SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 20:40 20:45 2871 3
39 HISAR(HSR) 22:15 DEST 2942 3

CBE BKN AC SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476) depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE BKN AC SF EXP departs at 15:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476)?

The distance covered by CBE BKN AC SF EXP is 2942 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476) train?

There are over 39 stops that comes on the way to HISAR from COIMBATORE JN.

Q: On what days does CBE BKN AC SF EXP (22476) Operates?

CBE BKN AC SF EXP operates on SAT.