ERS BAND EXPRESS -22607 Train

The Train number 22607 (ERS BAND EXPRESS) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI. ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:50 on day 1 from ERNAKULAM JN and BANASWADI at 03:55 on day 2.


The train ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607) takes 2 day to reach BANASWADI from ERNAKULAM JN. If you are planning for the journey via ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) SOURCE 16:50 0 1
2 ALUVA(AWY) 17:13 17:15 19 1
3 THRISUR(TCR) 18:07 18:10 74 1
4 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 19:04 19:05 116 1
5 PALAKKAD(PGT) 19:32 19:35 147 1
6 PODANUR JN(PTJ) 20:53 20:55 195 1
7 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 21:23 21:25 239 1
8 ERODE JN(ED) 22:05 22:10 289 1
9 SALEM JN(SA) 23:05 23:10 352 1
10 TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT) 00:43 00:45 464 2
11 BANGARAPET(BWT) 02:19 02:20 548 2
12 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 03:18 03:20 604 2
13 BANASWADI(BAND) 03:55 DEST 609 2

ERS BAND EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607) depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS BAND EXPRESS departs at 16:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607)?

The distance covered by ERS BAND EXPRESS is 609 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to BANASWADI from ERNAKULAM JN.

Q: On what days does ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607) Operates?

ERS BAND EXPRESS operates on SUN.