MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP -22631 Train

The Train number 22631 (MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BIKANER JN. MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:10 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and BIKANER JN at 17:45 on day 3.


The train MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631) takes 3 day to reach BIKANER JN from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 21:10 0 1
2 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 22:18 22:20 82 1
3 GUDUR JN(GDR) 23:30 23:35 137 1
4 NELLORE(NLR) 00:01 00:03 176 2
5 ONGOLE(OGL) 01:26 01:28 292 2
6 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 03:55 04:05 430 2
7 KHAMMAM(KMT) 05:15 05:17 530 2
8 WARANGAL(WL) 06:43 06:45 637 2
9 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 08:08 08:10 738 2
10 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 09:23 09:25 810 2
11 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 11:25 11:40 880 2
12 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 11:58 11:59 894 2
13 NAGPUR(NGP) 14:45 14:55 1091 2
14 ITARSI JN(ET) 20:00 20:05 1388 2
15 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 22:30 22:35 1480 2
16 SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR(SHRN) 22:59 23:01 1490 2
17 SEHORE(SEH) 23:22 23:24 1518 2
18 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 00:04 00:06 1560 3
19 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 02:00 02:10 1663 3
20 NAGDA JN(NAD) 03:20 03:50 1718 3
21 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 04:43 04:45 1809 3
22 KOTA JN(KOTA) 06:15 06:20 1943 3
23 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 08:00 08:10 2051 3
24 BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 09:26 09:28 2116 3
25 DURGAPURA(DPA) 10:15 10:18 2175 3
26 JAIPUR(JP) 10:45 10:55 2182 3
27 PHULERA JN(FL) 11:48 11:50 2237 3
28 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 12:49 12:52 2302 3
29 DEGANA JN(DNA) 13:28 13:31 2346 3
30 NAGAUR(NGO) 15:10 15:15 2448 3
31 NOKHA(NOK) 15:54 15:56 2499 3
32 BIKANER JN(BKN) 17:45 DEST 2563 3

MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP departs at 21:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631)?

The distance covered by MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP is 2563 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to BIKANER JN from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP (22631) Operates?

MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP operates on THU.