ALLEPPEY EXP -22639 Train

The Train number 22639 (ALLEPPEY EXP) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA. ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:05 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ALAPPUZHA at 10:40 on day 2.


The train ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) takes 2 day to reach ALAPPUZHA from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via ALLEPPEY EXP (22639), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 21:05 0 1
2 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 22:03 22:05 69 1
3 KATPADI JN(KPD) 22:53 22:55 129 1
4 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 00:13 00:15 213 2
5 SALEM JN(SA) 01:27 01:30 332 2
6 ERODE JN(ED) 02:32 02:35 391 2
7 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 03:08 03:10 441 2
8 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 04:07 04:10 492 2
9 PODANUR JN(PTJ) 04:19 04:20 498 2
10 PALAKKAD(PGT) 05:32 05:35 546 2
11 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 05:59 06:00 578 2
12 WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 06:24 06:25 606 2
13 PUNKUNNAM(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 620 2
14 THRISUR(TCR) 06:52 06:55 622 2
15 IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 07:15 07:16 647 2
16 CHALAKUDI(CKI) 07:22 07:23 653 2
17 DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR) 07:26 07:27 656 2
18 ANGAMALI(AFK) 07:44 07:45 669 2
19 ALUVA(AWY) 07:53 07:55 678 2
20 IDAPPALLI(IPL) 08:14 08:15 689 2
21 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 08:28 08:30 695 2
22 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 08:40 08:45 697 2
23 TURAVUR(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 720 2
24 CHERTHALA(SRTL) 09:37 09:38 730 2
25 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 10:40 DEST 753 2

ALLEPPEY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP departs at 21:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)?

The distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP is 753 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to ALAPPUZHA from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) Operates?

ALLEPPEY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.