AHILYANAGARI EX -22645 Train

The Train number 22645 (AHILYANAGARI EX) runs from INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:50 on day 1 from INDORE JN BG and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:20 on day 3.


The train AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) takes 3 day to reach THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL from INDORE JN BG. If you are planning for the journey via AHILYANAGARI EX (22645), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 INDORE JN BG(INDB) SOURCE 16:50 0 1
2 DEWAS(DWX) 17:26 17:28 42 1
3 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 18:10 18:30 82 1
4 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 19:49 19:51 185 1
5 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 21:10 21:15 266 1
6 ITARSI JN(ET) 22:55 23:05 357 1
7 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 427 2
8 BETUL(BZU) 00:52 00:55 464 2
9 AMLA JN(AMLA) 01:19 01:22 487 2
10 PANDHURNA(PAR) 02:17 02:19 550 2
11 NAGPUR(NGP) 03:50 04:00 654 2
12 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 730 2
13 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 05:38 05:40 768 2
14 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 06:56 06:58 852 2
15 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 08:05 08:35 865 2
16 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 09:24 09:26 935 2
17 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 10:02 10:04 974 2
18 MANCHERAL(MCI) 10:18 10:20 993 2
19 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 10:28 10:30 1007 2
20 WARANGAL(WL) 12:08 12:10 1108 2
21 KHAMMAM(KMT) 13:35 13:37 1215 2
22 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 15:45 15:55 1314 2
23 TENALI JN(TEL) 16:23 16:25 1346 2
24 CHIRALA(CLX) 17:17 17:19 1403 2
25 ONGOLE(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1453 2
26 NELLORE(NLR) 19:18 19:20 1569 2
27 GUDUR JN(GDR) 20:43 20:45 1607 2
28 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 23:20 23:50 1744 2
29 KATPADI JN(KPD) 01:35 01:40 1880 3
30 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 1963 3
31 SALEM JN(SA) 05:43 05:45 2083 3
32 ERODE JN(ED) 06:00 06:10 2146 3
33 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 06:43 06:45 2196 3
34 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 07:35 07:40 2247 3
35 PALAKKAD(PGT) 08:52 08:55 2301 3
36 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 09:19 09:20 2332 3
37 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 09:55 10:15 2343 3
38 WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 10:34 10:35 2360 3
39 THRISUR(TCR) 10:52 10:55 2376 3
40 IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 11:19 11:20 2400 3
41 CHALAKUDI(CKI) 11:27 11:28 2406 3
42 ANGAMALI(AFK) 11:44 11:45 2422 3
43 ALUVA(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2431 3
44 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 12:28 12:30 2448 3
45 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 12:40 12:45 2450 3
46 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 14:07 14:10 2507 3
47 AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA) 14:19 14:20 2519 3
48 HARIPAD(HAD) 14:39 14:40 2537 3
49 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2550 3
50 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 16:00 16:05 2591 3
51 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 17:20 DEST 2656 3

AHILYANAGARI EX Train FAQ

Q: What time AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX departs at 16:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX (22645)?

The distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX is 2656 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) train?

There are over 51 stops that comes on the way to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL from INDORE JN BG.

Q: On what days does AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) Operates?

AHILYANAGARI EX operates on MON.