AHILYANAGARI EX -22646 Train

The Train number 22646 (AHILYANAGARI EX) runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG. AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:15 on day 1 from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and INDORE JN BG at 05:15 on day 3.


The train AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) takes 3 day to reach INDORE JN BG from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via AHILYANAGARI EX (22646), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) SOURCE 06:15 0 1
2 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 07:10 07:15 64 1
3 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 07:48 07:50 105 1
4 HARIPAD(HAD) 08:04 08:05 118 1
5 AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA) 08:19 08:20 137 1
6 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 08:32 08:35 149 1
7 CHERTHALA(SRTL) 09:04 09:05 172 1
8 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 10:05 10:15 205 1
9 ALUVA(AWY) 10:33 10:35 225 1
10 ANGAMALI(AFK) 10:44 10:45 234 1
11 CHALAKUDI(CKI) 10:59 11:00 249 1
12 IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 11:09 11:10 256 1
13 THRISUR(TCR) 11:32 11:35 279 1
14 WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 11:54 11:55 296 1
15 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 12:50 13:10 313 1
16 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 13:29 13:30 321 1
17 PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:57 14:00 352 1
18 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 15:27 15:30 406 1
19 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 16:03 16:05 457 1
20 ERODE JN(ED) 17:00 17:10 507 1
21 SALEM JN(SA) 18:07 18:10 570 1
22 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 690 1
23 KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:50 20:55 773 1
24 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 23:05 23:30 909 1
25 GUDUR JN(GDR) 01:35 01:37 1046 2
26 NELLORE(NLR) 01:52 01:54 1085 2
27 ONGOLE(OGL) 03:18 03:20 1201 2
28 CHIRALA(CLX) 03:54 03:55 1250 2
29 TENALI JN(TEL) 04:54 04:55 1307 2
30 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 06:00 06:10 1339 2
31 KHAMMAM(KMT) 07:30 07:32 1439 2
32 WARANGAL(WL) 09:08 09:10 1546 2
33 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1647 2
34 MANCHERAL(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1661 2
35 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1680 2
36 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1719 2
37 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 13:05 13:15 1789 2
38 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 13:34 13:35 1802 2
39 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 14:33 14:35 1886 2
40 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1924 2
41 NAGPUR(NGP) 16:50 17:00 2000 2
42 PANDHURNA(PAR) 18:23 18:25 2104 2
43 AMLA JN(AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2167 2
44 BETUL(BZU) 19:48 19:50 2190 2
45 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 20:28 20:30 2227 2
46 ITARSI JN(ET) 22:10 22:20 2297 2
47 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 00:05 00:10 2388 3
48 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2469 3
49 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 03:10 03:30 2572 3
50 DEWAS(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2612 3
51 INDORE JN BG(INDB) 05:15 DEST 2654 3

AHILYANAGARI EX Train FAQ

Q: What time AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) depart from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX departs at 06:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX (22646)?

The distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX is 2654 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) train?

There are over 51 stops that comes on the way to INDORE JN BG from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) Operates?

AHILYANAGARI EX operates on SAT.