BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES -22692 Train

The Train number 22692 (BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU. BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:45 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KSR BENGALURU at 06:40 on day 3.


The train BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692) takes 3 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 20:45 0 1
2 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 22:49 22:51 187 1
3 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 00:02 00:04 306 2
4 JHANSI JN(JHS) 01:20 01:25 403 2
5 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 04:35 04:45 692 2
6 NAGPUR(NGP) 10:00 10:10 1081 2
7 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 13:00 13:10 1292 2
8 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 16:05 16:07 1536 2
9 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 18:25 18:40 1676 2
10 SERAM(SEM) 20:49 20:50 1822 2
11 RAICHUR(RC) 22:59 23:00 1967 2
12 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 00:45 00:50 2088 3
13 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 02:09 02:10 2174 3
14 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 03:23 03:25 2207 3
15 SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN) 03:58 04:00 2240 3
16 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 06:40 DEST 2399 3

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Train FAQ

Q: What time BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES departs at 20:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692)?

The distance covered by BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is 2399 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692) Operates?

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.