BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF -22805 Train

The Train number 22805 (BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF) runs from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:45 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50 on day 2.


The train BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805) takes 2 day to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 12:45 0 1
2 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 13:53 13:55 61 1
3 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 109 1
4 ANGUL(ANGL) 14:50 14:52 121 1
5 RAIKAKHOL(RAIR) 16:00 16:02 206 1
6 SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY) 17:00 17:05 271 1
7 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 18:40 18:45 316 1
8 ROURKELA(ROU) 20:02 20:22 417 1
9 CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 21:50 21:55 522 1
10 MURI(MURI) 00:58 01:00 654 2
11 BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC) 02:10 02:20 706 2
12 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 03:10 03:20 738 2
13 KODERMA(KQR) 04:27 04:29 832 2
14 GAYA JN(GAYA) 05:50 05:55 908 2
15 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 08:45 09:00 1112 2
16 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 11:12 11:17 1261 2
17 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 13:40 13:50 1455 2
18 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 20:50 DEST 1889 2

BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF departs at 12:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805)?

The distance covered by BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF is 1889 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805) Operates?

BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF operates on SAT.