BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI -22811 Train

The Train number 22811 (BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI) runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI. BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811) operates on WED, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 11:35 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and NEW DELHI at 10:45 on day 2.


The train BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811) takes 2 day to reach NEW DELHI from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 11:35 0 1
2 CUTTACK(CTC) 12:04 12:06 27 1
3 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 13:00 13:02 95 1
4 BHADRAKH(BHC) 13:45 13:47 138 1
5 BALASORE(BLS) 14:31 14:33 200 1
6 HIJILLI(HIJ) 15:45 15:55 312 1
7 BANKURA(BQA) 17:53 17:55 437 1
8 ADRA JN(ADRA) 18:35 18:40 490 1
9 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 20:33 20:38 563 1
10 KODERMA(KQR) 21:36 21:38 656 1
11 GAYA JN(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 732 1
12 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 01:17 01:27 936 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 05:20 05:25 1279 2
14 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 10:45 DEST 1727 2

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI departs at 11:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811)?

The distance covered by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI is 1727 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811) Operates?

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI operates on WED, SUN.