BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI -22823 Train

The Train number 22823 (BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI) runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI. BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823) operates on MON, TUE, THU, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:30 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and NEW DELHI at 10:40 on day 2.


The train BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823) takes 2 day to reach NEW DELHI from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 09:30 0 1
2 CUTTACK(CTC) 10:00 10:02 27 1
3 BHADRAKH(BHC) 11:33 11:35 138 1
4 BALASORE(BLS) 12:18 12:20 200 1
5 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 13:50 14:05 318 1
6 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 15:50 15:55 453 1
7 MURI(MURI) 18:20 18:22 557 1
8 BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC) 19:15 19:20 609 1
9 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 20:33 20:38 641 1
10 KODERMA(KQR) 21:36 21:38 735 1
11 GAYA JN(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 811 1
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 01:17 01:27 1015 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 05:20 05:28 1358 2
14 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 10:40 DEST 1805 2

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI departs at 09:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823)?

The distance covered by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI is 1805 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823) Operates?

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI operates on MON, TUE, THU, FRI.