BVJ - SHM EXP -22829 Train

The Train number 22829 (BVJ - SHM EXP) runs from BHUJ to SHALIMAR. BVJ - SHM EXP (22829) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:20 on day 1 from BHUJ and SHALIMAR at 10:00 on day 3.


The train BVJ - SHM EXP (22829) takes 3 day to reach SHALIMAR from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via BVJ - SHM EXP (22829), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 14:20 0 1
2 ADIPUR(AI) 14:59 15:01 49 1
3 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 15:20 15:45 58 1
4 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 16:15 16:17 95 1
5 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 16:38 16:40 111 1
6 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 18:18 18:20 227 1
7 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 21:10 21:40 358 1
8 ANAND JN(ANND) 22:49 22:51 422 1
9 VADODARA JN(BRC) 23:40 23:55 458 1
10 RATLAM JN(RTM) 03:45 03:55 720 2
11 NAGDA JN(NAD) 04:48 04:50 765 2
12 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 05:55 06:00 820 2
13 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 07:24 07:26 923 2
14 SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR(SHRN) 08:37 08:42 993 2
15 VIDISHA(BHS) 09:43 09:45 1056 2
16 BINA JN(BINA) 11:35 11:45 1141 2
17 SAUGOR(SGO) 13:00 13:05 1216 2
18 DAMOH(DMO) 14:10 14:12 1293 2
19 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 15:55 16:00 1403 2
20 SHAHDOL(SDL) 18:08 18:10 1530 2
21 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 18:45 18:50 1571 2
22 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 21:35 21:48 1722 2
23 CHAMPA(CPH) 22:39 22:44 1775 2
24 RAIGARH(RIG) 23:47 23:52 1855 2
25 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 01:20 01:25 1927 3
26 ROURKELA(ROU) 02:40 02:45 2028 3
27 CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 04:14 04:19 2127 3
28 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 05:25 05:36 2189 3
29 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 07:50 07:55 2327 3
30 SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 09:38 09:40 2435 3
31 SHALIMAR(SHM) 10:00 DEST 2440 3

BVJ - SHM EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BVJ - SHM EXP (22829) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BVJ - SHM EXP departs at 14:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BVJ - SHM EXP (22829)?

The distance covered by BVJ - SHM EXP is 2440 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BVJ - SHM EXP (22829) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to SHALIMAR from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does BVJ - SHM EXP (22829) Operates?

BVJ - SHM EXP operates on TUE.